RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Tigers
3100 Cleburne St, Houston, Texas, 77004, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tiffany Heard
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
42
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (15 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (18 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Apr 2, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
Rice University, 6100 South Main Street, Houston, TX, US, 77005
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
airHouston
API
Arkansas-Little Rock
Awty International
Brenham
Caesar Chavez
Christ In Sports
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Dallas Baptist
Deer Park
Elite Perfor
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Garden State Track Club
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Davis
Houston Lamar
Houston Memorial
Houston Scarborough
Houston Stratford
Houston Trailblazers Track Club
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
Huston-Tillotson
Incarnate Word
John Cooper
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Kinkaid
KIPP Sunnyside
Klein Oak
Lamar
Langham Creek
Manvel
McNeese State
Midwestern State (TX)
Montgomery
Next Level Ath.
Next Level TC
Our Lady of the Lake
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Prairie View A&M
Premier Learning Academy
Rice
Sam Houston State
Sanderson
Southern-Baton Rouge
Speed Koncept
Spring
St Agnes Academy
St John's
St Paul
St Thomas
St. Thomas More
Stafford
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
The Woodlands
Unattached
WHSS
Woodlands College Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehiemua, Shamon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.69
-0.6
1
10
2
Mims, Ryliegh
Langham Creek
10.81
-0.6
1
8
3
Colbert, Jarren
Manvel
10.97
-0.6
1
6
4
Shorts, Quan
Humble Atascocit
11.01
-0.6
1
5
5
Montgomery, Cameron
Ft. Bend Bush
11.06
-0.6
1
4
6
Ford, Daniel
Manvel
11.19
-0.6
1
3
7
Pelrean, Nicholas
Caesar Chavez
11.24
-0.6
1
2
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehiemua, Shamon
FB Thurgood Mars
10.67
+0.6
10
2
Mims, Ryliegh
Langham Creek
10.84
+0.6
2
3
Shorts, Quan
Humble Atascocit
10.96
+0.8
7
4
Pelrean, Nicholas
Caesar Chavez
10.98
+0.8
3
5
Colbert, Jarren
Manvel
11.00
+0.4
8
6
Ford, Daniel
Manvel
11.09
+0.2
1
7
Montgomery, Cameron
Ft. Bend Bush
11.09
+0.2
1
8
Smith, Jontavis
Klein Oak
11.15
+0.3
6
9
Wright, DeJuan
Cypress Springs
11.18
+0.8
7
10
Johnson, Aaron
Manvel
11.19
+0.6
10
11
Nosa, Ezell
Stafford
11.21
+0.6
2
12
Lynch, Cederian
FB Thurgood Mars
11.22
+0.3
6
13
Bakare, Abraham
Cypress Springs
11.25
+0.8
3
14
Shelton, Jacolby
Pearland Dawson
11.30
+0.8
4
15
Rose, Marlon
Houston Davis
11.31
+0.8
4
16
Lanier, Otis
Ft. Bend Bush
11.33
+0.8
4
17
Ohaegbulem, Uche
Stafford
11.36
+0.8
3
18
Ilesanmi, Dami
Katy Cinco Ranch
11.39
+0.2
1
19
Young, Damon
Humble Kingwood
11.41
+0.4
8
20
Timtiman, Brian
The Woodlands
11.42
+0.2
1
21
Esantsi, Theodrore
Klein Oak
11.43
+0.6
5
22
Taylor, Patrick
Humble Atascocit
11.43
+0.8
4
22
Hammersmith, Eric
Humble Kingwood
11.43
+0.3
6
24
Brown, James
Katy Seven Lakes
11.47
+0.6
9
25
Burgess, Jeremiah
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.48
+0.6
9
26
Chiasson, Joshua
Houston Memorial
11.51
+0.8
3
27
Reynolds, Kevin
Cypress Springs
11.52
+0.6
2
28
Carmouche, Justin
Pearland Dawson
11.52
+0.6
10
29
Sanders, Adolf
Woodlands Colleg
11.57
+0.6
9
30
Andre, Lewis
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.60
+0.6
10
31
Parham, Colten
Deer Park
11.60
+0.6
10
32
Finley, Jacobe
Spring
11.62
+0.4
8
33
Garcia, Dominic
Woodlands Colleg
11.62
+0.8
4
34
Roberson, Trent
Episcopal
11.64
+0.6
2
35
Allison, David
Stafford
11.70
+0.8
7
36
Lewis, Jimmie
Strake Jesuit Co
11.72
+0.6
5
37
Emiola, Toby
St John's
11.73
+0.8
3
38
Conner, Elijah
Katy Cinco Ranch
11.76
+0.8
7
39
Mooz, Charley
Strake Jesuit Co
11.79
+0.8
7
40
Gay, Tyler
Caesar Chavez
11.89
+0.4
8
41
Allen, Delshawn
Caesar Chavez
11.90
+0.4
8
42
Walker, Godfrey
Strake Jesuit Co
11.91
+0.2
1
43
Christian, Bertrand
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.92
+0.6
5
44
Guzman, Brandon
Pearland Dawson
11.92
+0.3
6
45
Noel, Clayton
The Woodlands
11.95
+0.6
9
46
Guzman, Yedid
Houston Memorial
12.01
+0.6
5
47
Harris, Carlos
Houston Westbury
12.03
+0.8
4
48
Roberts, Eric
Woodlands Colleg
12.03
+0.6
10
49
Hillyard, Greg
Episcopal
12.03
+0.6
2
50
Onyejekwe, Phillip
Houston Westbury
12.04
+0.2
1
51
Allshouse, Chance
Kinkaid
12.08
+0.6
5
52
samuel, daryl
Houston Scarboro
12.09
+0.8
3
53
Trice, Anthony
KIPP Sunnyside
12.10
+0.8
7
54
Cravens, Kirby
Kinkaid
12.10
+0.8
3
55
Villalobos, Andy
Katy Seven Lakes
12.20
+0.6
9
56
Young, Brandon
KIPP Sunnyside
12.22
+0.6
9
57
Coleman, Andrew
John Cooper
12.25
+0.8
7
58
Mora, Kevin
Kinkaid
12.29
+0.3
6
59
Terada, Yutaka
Houston Memorial
12.33
+0.8
4
60
Easterby, Chris
Humble Kingwood
12.34
+0.2
1
61
Buard, Derwin
Houston Scarboro
12.34
+0.3
6
62
Franklin, LaJarvis
Houston Scarboro
12.49
+0.6
10
63
O'Dell, Tristan
Katy Cinco Ranch
12.50
+0.6
10
64
Chen, Peter
St John's
12.62
+0.4
8
65
Trice, Vanderious
KIPP Sunnyside
12.64
+0.6
2
66
Jafri, Muhammad
Awty Internation
12.84
+0.6
2
67
LEWIS, ROY
Houston Westbury
19.16
+0.6
5
--
RittenHouse, Aaron
Spring
FS
+0.4
8
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Oduduru, Devine
Speed Koncept
10.56
+0.9
7
1
Arnett, James
Houston
10.69
+0.8
8
10
2
Benford, Jared
Lamar
10.69
+0.1
1
8
3
Campbell, Keon
Prairie View A&M
10.71
+0.8
8
6
4
Lighten, Tylor
Southern-Baton R
10.73
+0.8
8
5
5
Woodard, Curtis
Texas Southern
10.84w
+3.2
4
4
--
McCall, Antrail
Unattached
10.87
+0.9
7
6
Floyd, Xavier
Houston
10.88
+2.0
6
3
7
Woods, Henry
Southern-Baton R
10.88
+0.8
8
2
--
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
10.89
+0.9
7
8
Oakry, Jordan
Houston
10.92
+0.8
8
1
9
Langley, Brendan
Lamar
10.94
+2.0
6
10
Martin, Corey
Arkansas-Little
10.95w
+3.2
4
--
Collins, Arte'
Unattached
10.99
+0.9
7
11
Lee, Clyde
Texas Southern
11.01
+0.6
2
11
Epps, Phillip
Incarnate Word
11.01
+2.0
6
13
Duffus, Yanik
Southern-Baton R
11.02
+0.9
7
14
James, Tre
Arkansas-Little
11.02
+0.8
8
15
Pettis, Abram
Huston-Tillotson
11.03w
+3.2
4
16
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
11.04
+0.8
8
17
Brown, Rodney
Huston-Tillotson
11.13
-1.2
5
18
Polley, William
Prairie View A&M
11.14
+0.1
1
19
Allen, Demartie
Sam Houston Stat
11.16
+0.1
1
20
Mathis, Marcus
Prairie View A&M
11.16
-1.2
5
21
Reeves, Broderick
Incarnate Word
11.17
+0.8
8
22
Louden, Anonthy
Arkansas-Little
11.18
+2.0
6
23
Williamson, Jair
Lamar
11.19w
+3.2
4
24
Struble, Jimmy
Lamar
11.24w
+3.2
4
25
Pearson, Justin
Southern-Baton R
11.25
-1.2
5
--
Alridge, Robby
Unattached
11.27
+0.9
7
26
Smith, Morgan
McNeese State
11.27
+2.0
6
27
Trosclair, Trace
McNeese State
11.31
-1.2
5
27
Lightfoot, Thomas
Lamar
11.31w
+3.2
4
29
Bennett, Akil
Southern-Baton R
11.32w
+3.2
4
30
Freeman, James
Huston-Tillotson
11.35
-1.2
3
31
Goodwin, Terrance
Arkansas-Little
11.37
+2.0
6
32
Brewer, Ernest
Prairie View A&M
11.41
-1.2
3
33
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
11.43
-1.2
5
34
Ybarra, Aaron
Texas-Pan Americ
11.47w
+3.2
4
--
Dickerson, Treven
Unattached
11.48
+2.0
6
35
Lampley, Sterling
Huston-Tillotson
11.52
-1.2
3
36
Ellis, Seth
Lamar
11.53
+0.6
2
37
Dickey, Cameron
Lamar
11.55
-1.2
3
38
Lofton, Geremiah
Huston-Tillotson
11.62
+0.6
2
39
Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre
Prairie View A&M
11.65
-1.2
3
--
Norman, Berk
Rice
11.66
-1.2
3
40
Brown, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
11.66
-1.2
5
41
Orebe, George
Lamar
11.71
-1.2
3
42
Kemp, Jamal
Houston Baptist
11.76
+0.1
1
43
Brown, Devon
Lamar
11.81
+0.6
2
--
norris, christopher
Unattached
12.17
+0.9
7
--
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
12.23
+0.6
2
--
Rawlings, Dominique
Unattached
12.59
+0.6
2
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Hezekiah
Stafford
21.48
+0.6
1
10
2
Mims, Ryliegh
Langham Creek
21.54
+0.6
1
8
3
Comick, Jace
Humble Atascocit
21.84
+0.6
1
6
4
Clark, Kaleb
Ft. Bend Hightow
22.05
+0.6
1
5
5
Norris, Montray
Houston Davis
22.47
+0.6
1
4
6
Moses, Terrel
Ft. Bend Bush
22.48
+0.6
1
3
--
Childs, Christion
Manvel
DQ
+0.6
1
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Gerald
FB Thurgood Mars
21.49
-1.2
11
2
Jones, Hezekiah
Stafford
21.81
-0.9
3
3
Norris, Montray
Houston Davis
21.83
-0.9
3
4
Mims, Ryliegh
Langham Creek
21.83
-0.2
9
5
Childs, Christion
Manvel
22.10
-0.5
1
6
Comick, Jace
Humble Atascocit
22.12
-1.6
6
7
Moses, Terrel
Ft. Bend Bush
22.24
-0.5
1
8
Clark, Kaleb
Ft. Bend Hightow
22.30
-0.3
8
10
Trimble, Larry
FB Thurgood Mars
22.42
-1.1
2
9
Thibodeaux, Jerell
Stafford
22.42
+0.4
7
11
Alexander, Clay
Montgomery
22.45
-0.4
5
12
Pelrean, Nicholas
Caesar Chavez
22.48
-1.6
6
13
Clark, O'Shea
Cypress Springs
22.71
-0.1
10
14
talton, tron
Houston Westside
22.73
-0.6
12
15
Varnell, Will
The Woodlands
22.81
-0.6
12
16
Smith, Bennie
Klein Oak
22.96
-1.1
2
16
Johnson, Batchlor
Katy Seven Lakes
22.96
-1.6
6
18
Radomski, Trevor
Katy Cinco Ranch
22.96
-0.5
1
19
Robertson, Mor'quise
Klein Oak
22.97
-1.2
11
20
Shelton, Jacolby
Pearland Dawson
22.99
-0.3
8
21
Hubbard, Cameron
Ft. Bend Bush
23.04
-1.1
2
22
Tolliver, Jonathan
Cypress Springs
23.05
+0.4
7
23
McAfee, Jeremiah
FB Thurgood Mars
23.05
-0.9
3
24
Voss, Alec
Houston Memorial
23.08
-0.2
9
25
Walwyn, Brandon
Strake Jesuit Co
23.15
-0.3
8
26
McDonald, Sanchez
Spring
23.25
-0.5
4
27
Carmouche, Justin
Pearland Dawson
23.25
-0.4
5
28
Godfrey, Edwin
Stafford
23.28
-0.3
8
29
Parham, Colten
Deer Park
23.28
-0.5
4
30
Ganns, Franklin
Ft. Bend Bush
23.37
-0.3
8
31
Largie, Javon
Woodlands Colleg
23.41
-0.5
4
32
Ndukwe, Marshall
Ft. Bend Bush
23.42
-0.6
12
33
Hines, Dylan
Humble Kingwood
23.52
-0.4
5
34
Andre, Lewis
Ft. Bend Hightow
23.61
-0.1
10
35
Covington, Adrian
Ft. Bend Bush
23.66
-0.2
9
36
Purvey, Michael
Strake Jesuit Co
23.77
-0.9
3
37
Rice, Nathan
Houston Westside
23.83
+0.4
7
38
Butterfield, Thomas
Katy Cinco Ranch
23.86
-0.5
1
39
Smith, Kevin
Houston Westside
23.88
-0.2
9
40
Allen, Delshawn
Caesar Chavez
23.93
-0.1
10
41
Jacko, Ty
Deer Park
23.95
-1.6
6
42
Emiola, Toby
St John's
23.95
-1.6
6
43
Young, Damon
Humble Kingwood
23.97
-0.5
1
44
Schroeder, Derek
Humble Atascocit
24.27
-1.2
11
45
Thakur, Ian
St John's
24.28
-0.4
5
46
Alexander, Dion
Spring
24.29
-1.6
6
47
Mora, Kevin
Kinkaid
24.30
-0.9
3
48
Hillyard, Greg
Episcopal
24.41
-0.6
12
49
Berry, Kermit
Cypress Springs
24.42
-1.1
2
50
Onyejekwe, Phillip
Houston Westbury
24.44
-0.2
9
51
Trice, Anthony
KIPP Sunnyside
24.57
-1.2
11
52
samuel, daryl
Houston Scarboro
24.60
-1.6
6
53
Villalobos, Andy
Katy Seven Lakes
24.68
-0.2
9
54
Gay, Tyler
Caesar Chavez
24.69
-0.3
8
55
Cravens, Kirby
Kinkaid
24.76
-1.2
11
56
Chang, Aaron
Woodlands Colleg
24.83
+0.4
7
57
Beyer, Pierce
Houston Memorial
25.00
-0.5
1
58
Coleman, Andrew
John Cooper
25.15
-0.5
4
59
Trice, Vanderious
KIPP Sunnyside
25.31
-0.9
3
60
Hayes, Jonathen
Woodlands Colleg
25.45
-0.5
4
61
Franklin, LaJarvis
Houston Scarboro
25.96
-0.1
10
62
Pringle, Jesse
Houston Scarboro
26.13
-0.6
12
63
Drickhamer, Isaac
John Cooper
26.55
-0.3
8
64
Diaz, Sebastian
Awty Internation
27.24
+0.4
7
65
Jafri, Muhammad
Awty Internation
27.35
-0.4
5
--
RittenHouse, Aaron
Spring
FS
-0.4
5
Mens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
21.08
+0.4
9
10
--
Braithewaite, Shane
Unattached
21.27
-1.3
8
2
Jenkins, Justin
Sam Houston Stat
21.49
+0.4
9
8
3
Lighten, Tylor
Southern-Baton R
21.59
+0.4
9
6
--
Collins, Arte'
Unattached
21.70
-1.3
8
4
Sandoval, Austin
Incarnate Word
21.76
-0.2
6
5
5
Benjamin, Llyold
Southern-Baton R
21.77
+0.4
9
4
6
Campbell, Keon
Prairie View A&M
21.82
+0.4
9
3
7
Hargrove, Wayne
Huston-Tillotson
21.85
-0.2
6
2
8
Woods, Henry
Southern-Baton R
21.92
-1.0
5
1
10
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
21.94
+0.4
9
9
Lee, Clyde
Texas Southern
21.94
+0.8
4
--
Pritchett, Matthieu
Unattached
22.01
-1.3
8
11
Birden, Darius
Texas Southern
22.01
+0.4
9
12
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
22.05
-1.0
5
13
Pearson, Justin
Southern-Baton R
22.07w
+2.2
3
14
Woodard, Curtis
Texas Southern
22.08
+0.8
4
15
Langley, Brendan
Lamar
22.08
+0.4
9
16
Goodly, Jaylen
McNeese State
22.10
-0.2
6
17
Polley, William
Prairie View A&M
22.11
-1.0
5
18
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
22.14
+0.8
4
19
Epps, Phillip
Incarnate Word
22.22
-1.3
8
20
Graham, D'Anthony
Houston Baptist
22.24w
+2.2
3
21
Floyd, Xavier
Houston
22.27
-2.0
7
--
baltazar, steven
Unattached
22.38
-1.3
8
22
Mathis, Marcus
Prairie View A&M
22.38
-1.0
5
23
Trosclair, Trace
McNeese State
22.38
-0.2
6
24
Macrini, Joseph
Unattached
22.39w
+2.2
3
25
Louden, Anonthy
Arkansas-Little
22.39
-2.0
7
26
Charles, Dominique
Houston
22.42w
+2.2
3
27
Jefferson, Chris
Sam Houston Stat
22.45
-1.3
8
28
Dunn, Kendrick
Arkansas-Little
22.48
-1.0
5
29
Williamson, Jair
Lamar
22.54w
+2.2
3
30
Wood, Dylan
Arkansas-Little
22.62
-1.3
8
31
Smith, Morgan
McNeese State
22.67
-0.2
6
32
Goodwin, Terrance
Arkansas-Little
22.68
-0.2
6
33
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
22.70
-1.0
5
34
Montano, Erik
Unattached
22.71
-1.0
5
35
Echevarria, Taylor
Next Level TC
22.77w
+2.2
3
36
Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre
Prairie View A&M
22.86
-0.7
2
37
James, Tre
Arkansas-Little
22.91
-2.0
7
--
Duncan, Derrhyl
Garden State Tra
23.00
-2.0
7
38
Martin, Corey
Arkansas-Little
23.01
+0.8
4
--
Alridge, Robby
Unattached
23.07
-2.0
7
39
Tribble, Alford
Arkansas-Little
23.08
-0.2
6
40
Lampley, Sterling
Huston-Tillotson
23.16
-0.7
2
--
Brooks, Jerome
Next Level Ath.
23.17
-2.0
7
41
Ybarra, Aaron
Texas-Pan Americ
23.19
-0.7
2
--
Dickerson, Treven
Unattached
23.23
-1.3
8
42
Brewer, Ernest
Prairie View A&M
23.30
-0.7
2
43
Freeman, James
Huston-Tillotson
23.33
-0.7
2
44
Brown, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
23.68
-1.0
5
45
Harris, Nick
Houston Baptist
23.95
-0.5
1
46
Jones, David
Unattached
24.23
-0.7
2
47
Anatu-Mensah, Jeremy
Unattached
24.44
-0.5
1
48
Struble, Jimmy
Lamar
24.62
+0.8
4
49
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
25.44
-0.7
2
50
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
25.68
-0.7
2
51
Oakry, Jordan
Houston
26.74
-2.0
7
--
Kirby, DJ
Unattached
DNF
+0.8
4
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Igbokwe, Obi
The Woodlands
46.64
1
10
2
Marshall, Myles
Humble Kingwood
47.31
1
8
3
Pennamon, D'Vaughn
Manvel
48.49
1
6
4
Isom, John
FB Thurgood Mars
48.61
1
5
5
Smith, Javian
Ft. Bend Bush
49.65
1
4
6
Rhodes, James
Pearland Dawson
49.83
1
3
7
Blackford, Mason
The Woodlands
50.48
1
2
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Myles
Humble Kingwood
48.05
6
2
Pennamon, D'Vaughn
Manvel
48.67
5
3
Igbokwe, Obi
The Woodlands
49.02
11
4
Isom, John
FB Thurgood Mars
49.24
5
5
Rhodes, James
Pearland Dawson
49.47
12
6
Smith, Javian
Ft. Bend Bush
49.47
12
7
Blackford, Mason
The Woodlands
49.88
8
8
talton, tron
Houston Westside
50.09
1
9
Thomas, Ketonie (Kc)
Pearland
50.16
7
10
Booker, Jordan
Episcopal
50.20
4
11
Moses, Terrel
Ft. Bend Bush
50.23
2
12
Tyrell, Valentine
Ft. Bend Hightow
50.41
12
13
Kendrell, Morgan
Stafford
50.83
6
14
Winningham, Dwuane
Humble Atascocit
50.91
4
15
Voss, Alec
Houston Memorial
50.92
2
16
Ridley, Rickey
Spring
51.16
5
17
Tillett, Tracy
Humble Kingwood
51.17
3
18
Agee, Zachary
Strake Jesuit Co
51.27
9
19
Suszylo, Victor
The Woodlands
51.36
10
20
Mims, Ryliegh
Langham Creek
51.54
8
21
Fisher, Vincent
Pearland Dawson
51.56
8
22
Major, Jeffery
Woodlands Colleg
51.57
5
23
Robertson, Mor'quise
Klein Oak
51.88
11
24
Durden, Derrick
Klein Oak
51.88
10
25
Cokes, Brenden
Ft. Bend Hightow
52.04
4
26
Mitchell, Myles
Ft. Bend Bush
52.17
1
27
Watts, Shemick
Ft. Bend Bush
52.18
2
28
Rodgers, Malik
Manvel
52.23
4
29
Beaudion, Von
Spring
52.27
5
30
Walker, Sean
Cypress Springs
52.35
8
31
THOMAS, DARIUS
Houston Westbury
52.38
4
32
Eli, Washington
Stafford
52.47
10
33
Clark, O'Shea
Cypress Springs
52.55
9
34
Rockins, Colin
Woodlands Colleg
52.89
2
35
Latson, Joel
Episcopal
53.04
3
36
Barker, Marcellus
Katy Seven Lakes
53.15
7
37
Nwadiei, Chubu
Ft. Bend Bush
53.26
9
38
Gatlin, Jeremy
Woodlands Colleg
53.30
10
39
Smith, Kevin
Houston Westside
53.33
9
40
Neaves, Andrew
St Thomas
53.46
1
41
Fortune, Phillip
Katy Seven Lakes
53.46
6
42
Montgomery, Corey
Houston Davis
53.60
4
43
Schroeder, Darryl
Humble Atascocit
53.62
1
44
Martinez, Juan
Deer Park
53.69
3
45
Sesay, Mohammad
Houston Westbury
53.81
5
46
Davis, Oliver
Ft. Bend Hightow
53.85
5
47
Adindu, Ebubechi
Katy Cinco Ranch
53.89
11
48
Damigan, Christian
Spring
53.89
12
49
Childs, Adrian
Houston Westside
54.02
7
50
Wahab, Samir
Houston Memorial
54.13
6
51
Spence, Frank
St John's
54.25
12
52
Cravens, Kirby
Kinkaid
54.96
8
53
Akpoli, Desire
Houston Westbury
55.19
8
54
Shepard, Kevonta
Caesar Chavez
55.35
12
55
Heck, William
St Thomas
55.49
2
56
Katterhagen, Spencer
John Cooper
55.65
5
57
Perez, Steven
Episcopal
55.90
7
58
Armstrong, A.J.
Kinkaid
55.93
10
59
Grosser, Eric
John Cooper
56.31
1
60
Ho, Nicholas
Kinkaid
56.64
11
61
Covington, Adrian
Ft. Bend Bush
56.66
8
62
Polzuelos, Jarriszon
Caesar Chavez
56.69
8
63
Powell, Logan
Pearland Dawson
56.90
11
64
Sofola, Yemi
John Cooper
57.51
2
65
Woodburg, Ferria
KIPP Sunnyside
58.59
7
66
Green, Gary
KIPP Sunnyside
1:00.06
9
67
Butterfield, Thomas
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:00.16
6
68
Atausha, Kazy
Awty Internation
1:00.41
9
69
Bacchus, David
KIPP Sunnyside
1:01.39
12
--
Trudell, Dawson
Humble Kingwood
FS
11
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Simmons, Robert
Unattached
47.14
6
1
Benjamin, Llyold
Southern-Baton R
47.68
7
10
2
Birden, Darius
Texas Southern
47.96
5
8
--
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
48.00
6
3
Gilreath, Alex
Sam Houston Stat
48.18
5
6
4
Dewitt, Christopher
Incarnate Word
48.27
7
5
--
Macrini, Joseph
Unattached
48.58
6
5
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
49.13
5
4
--
Wildman, Carlton
Unattached
49.35
6
--
Strachan, Jameson
Unattached
49.41
6
6
Brooks, Dedrick
Sam Houston Stat
49.51
7
3
7
Williams, Trevion
Texas-Pan Americ
49.53
6
2
8
Haynes, John
Southern-Baton R
49.54
7
1
9
Mack, Joushua
Huston-Tillotson
49.63
4
--
Woodard, Allen
Elite Perfor
49.69
4
--
Kirby, DJ
Unattached
49.69
3
10
Harding, Hodson
Rice
49.76
7
11
Goodly, Jaylen
McNeese State
49.78
3
12
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
Prairie View A&M
49.79
5
13
Sandoval, Austin
Incarnate Word
49.87
5
14
Patino, File
Texas-Pan Americ
49.93
4
--
Duncan, Derrhyl
Garden State Tra
50.00
6
--
lee, haden
Unattached
50.09
2
15
Davis, Trey
Lamar
50.45
7
16
Denny, Kyle
Rice
50.92
5
17
Graham, D'Anthony
Houston Baptist
50.92
4
--
Montano, Erik
Unattached
51.79
5
18
Holly, Dalton
Lamar
51.93
2
19
Alexander, David
Prairie View A&M
51.98
4
20
McConnell, Christopher
Huston-Tillotson
52.04
1
21
Pruitt, Jacob
McNeese State
52.30
3
22
Aldridge, Howard
Arkansas-Little
52.60
3
23
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
52.84
2
--
Johnson, Dario
Unattached
53.41
1
24
Carter, Alfred
Incarnate Word
53.49
3
25
Dibbern, Zach
McNeese State
54.22
2
26
Sexton, Clayton
McNeese State
54.90
2
27
Smith, Ernest
Huston-Tillotson
55.62
1
--
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
1:00.36
2
--
Kirby, Brandon
Prairie View A&M
DQ
4
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
1:55.05
1
10
2
Booker, Jordan
Episcopal
1:56.02
1
8
3
Hamilton, Nick
Houston Memorial
1:56.39
1
6
4
Zach, Alam
Humble Kingwood
1:56.93
1
5
5
Gonzalez, Hugo
Strake Jesuit Co
1:57.23
1
4
6
Reagan, Cameron
Humble Kingwood
1:57.30
1
3
7
Bratsman, Sam
Humble Kingwood
1:57.61
1
2
8
Sagehorn, Walter
Woodlands Colleg
1:57.84
1
1
9
Mayes, Terrence
Ft. Bend Bush
1:57.87
1
10
Greer, Harrison
Episcopal
1:58.18
1
11
Roberts, Jesse
Sanderson
1:59.50
1
12
Butero, Michael
The Woodlands
1:59.68
1
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Nick
Houston Memorial
1:55.63
1
2
Booker, Jordan
Episcopal
1:56.14
1
3
Bratsman, Sam
Humble Kingwood
1:58.32
3
4
Sagehorn, Walter
Woodlands Colleg
1:58.79
2
5
Zach, Alam
Humble Kingwood
1:58.97
2
6
Mayes, Terrence
Ft. Bend Bush
1:59.12
2
7
Roberts, Jesse
Sanderson
1:59.34
2
8
Greer, Harrison
Episcopal
1:59.39
6
9
Reagan, Cameron
Humble Kingwood
1:59.78
5
10
Gonzalez, Hugo
Strake Jesuit Co
1:59.99
6
11
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
2:00.16
4
12
Butero, Michael
The Woodlands
2:00.66
5
13
Caldwell, Marcus
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:00.98
5
14
Raiford, Jacob
The Woodlands
2:01.29
4
15
BOUANGA, LUDRECHE
Houston Westbury
2:01.92
3
16
Robling, Kaleb
The Woodlands
2:01.94
1
17
Nevermann, Reed
Humble Atascocit
2:03.31
3
18
Calderon, Taka
Houston Memorial
2:03.37
5
19
Vance, Jordan
Ft. Bend Bush
2:03.37
4
20
Rathke, Chandler
Katy Seven Lakes
2:04.75
4
21
Randell, Tyler
Cypress Springs
2:04.95
4
22
Zin, Michael
Woodlands Colleg
2:05.00
6
23
Lewis, Luke
Houston Memorial
2:05.47
4
24
Adindu, Ebubechi
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:05.58
6
25
Damigan, Christian
Spring
2:06.65
2
26
Ogle, Brandon
Strake Jesuit Co
2:06.84
5
27
Ho, Samuel
St John's
2:07.02
5
28
orsenya, quince
Houston Westside
2:07.04
1
29
Mullen, John
John Cooper
2:07.19
1
30
Noack, Landen
Klein Oak
2:07.42
1
31
King, Jonathon
Klein Oak
2:07.45
3
32
Whisman, Nathanael
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:07.75
2
33
Melendez, Andres
Kinkaid
2:08.62
6
34
Duffner, Luke
Strake Jesuit Co
2:08.63
4
35
Motta, Martin
Awty Internation
2:09.15
6
36
Powell, Logan
Pearland Dawson
2:09.28
5
37
PEREZ, ALLAN
Katy Seven Lakes
2:09.38
2
38
Greer, Micah
Deer Park
2:09.58
3
39
Streit, Axel
Houston Westside
2:10.20
3
40
schuelte, daniel
Houston Westside
2:10.75
3
41
Sheehan, Cole
Pearland Dawson
2:10.76
4
42
Riley, Brett
Katy Seven Lakes
2:10.78
6
43
Palacio, Jose
Episcopal
2:11.12
6
44
Murray, Lawrence
Manvel
2:11.26
5
45
Hicks, Orion
St John's
2:11.43
2
46
Vazquez, Fredy
Caesar Chavez
2:12.07
1
47
Martin, Brendan
Kinkaid
2:12.07
6
48
Brown, Julian
Cypress Springs
2:12.17
5
49
Storemski, Joseph
St Thomas
2:12.73
3
50
Shelton, Anthony
Premier Learning
2:13.59
4
51
Murray, Larry
Manvel
2:14.26
5
52
Woodburg, Ferria
KIPP Sunnyside
2:14.28
4
53
Boroughs, Zach
St John's
2:14.41
1
54
Jamil, Omar
John Cooper
2:15.22
5
55
Dilu, Mekael
Stafford
2:16.62
2
56
Hodge, Kaleif
Ft. Bend Bush
2:19.39
3
57
Nwaka, Onyekachukwu
Stafford
2:19.44
2
58
Mendez, Nathaniel
KIPP Sunnyside
2:25.40
1
Mens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson Kaapa, Drevan
Houston
1:49.92
4
10
2
Batiste, Sorone
Prairie View A&M
1:50.17
4
8
3
Shelton, Daniel
Houston Baptist
1:50.20
4
6
4
Moore, Jeffrey
Sam Houston Stat
1:50.90
4
5
5
James, Oliver
McNeese State
1:51.95
4
4
6
Lewis, D'Andre
Texas Southern
1:52.08
3
3
7
Riker, Tobias
Lamar
1:52.33
4
2
8
Fernando, Mark
Houston
1:52.79
4
1
9
Sagel, Harry
Rice
1:53.09
4
10
Howard, Kennedy
Sam Houston Stat
1:53.28
2
11
Hardy, Deion
Incarnate Word
1:53.50
3
12
Monticone, Robert
Sam Houston Stat
1:53.93
4
13
Coleman, Anthony
Houston
1:54.06
4
14
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Baptist
1:54.54
2
--
Stewart, Will
adidas Team Gree
1:54.78
3
--
Rhodes, Bailey
Sam Houston Stat
1:55.10
2
15
Hammonds, Cody
Houston Baptist
1:55.28
2
16
Murray, Finlay
McNeese State
1:55.28
3
17
Allen, Darwin
Prairie View A&M
1:55.61
3
18
Rollock, Fard
Prairie View A&M
1:55.82
3
19
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
1:55.96
3
20
Arambula, Evan
Sam Houston Stat
1:56.24
2
21
Watterson, Zach
Rice
1:56.47
3
22
LeCesne, Joshua
Incarnate Word
1:56.61
3
23
Skinner, Bryson
McNeese State
1:57.05
3
24
Perez, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:58.00
1
25
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
1:58.11
3
26
Garcia, Orlando
Houston Baptist
1:58.96
2
27
Austin, Aaron
Prairie View A&M
1:59.23
1
28
Beachem, Caleb
Houston
1:59.26
2
29
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
1:59.76
1
30
Simon, Daniel
Southern-Baton R
2:00.44
3
31
Montero, Rick
Texas-Pan Americ
2:00.57
1
32
Bennett, Aaron
Lamar
2:00.59
4
33
Wyssam, Zaban
Huston-Tillotson
2:02.19
1
34
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
2:03.42
2
35
Armstrong, Sean
Incarnate Word
2:04.69
1
36
Miller, Dominic
Huston-Tillotson
2:05.41
1
--
Hutchinson, Kellen
Unattached
2:08.31
1
37
Crenshaw- Harris, Kevion
Huston-Tillotson
2:13.22
1
--
Jones, David
Unattached
--
1
Mens 1500m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
3:57.85
4
10
2
Nasta, Pedro
John Cooper
3:58.84
4
8
3
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
3:58.91
4
6
4
Hebert, Andrew
Strake Jesuit Co
3:59.72
4
5
5
Nettleton, Colton
Woodlands Colleg
4:00.28
4
4
6
Mills, Charles
Humble Kingwood
4:00.44
4
3
7
Breaux, Adam
Woodlands Colleg
4:01.17
4
2
8
Price, Andrew
Strake Jesuit Co
4:02.09
4
1
9
Golden, Daniel
The Woodlands
4:02.34
4
10
Kroon, Eric
The Woodlands
4:02.53
4
11
Gift, Nathan
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:03.13
4
12
Wells, Noah
The Woodlands
4:03.59
4
13
Jackson, Ishmail
Humble Kingwood
4:04.23
4
14
Floyd, Carter
Humble Kingwood
4:04.45
4
15
Moore, Jacob
Humble Kingwood
4:04.91
4
16
Hamilton, Nick
Houston Memorial
4:07.07
3
17
Nevermann, Reed
Humble Atascocit
4:08.05
3
18
Greer, Harrison
Episcopal
4:09.47
3
19
Johnson, Avery
Humble Kingwood
4:09.72
4
20
Faraguna, Joe
St John's
4:10.22
3
21
BOUANGA, LUDRECHE
Houston Westbury
4:10.65
3
22
Jaggi, Akshay
St John's
4:10.77
3
23
Bohan, Cody
John Cooper
4:13.55
3
24
Potthast, Alexander
Houston Memorial
4:13.92
3
25
Martin, Joshua
Manvel
4:14.63
3
26
Trevino, Alec
Deer Park
4:17.11
3
27
Baquiero, Enrique
Katy Seven Lakes
4:17.25
3
28
Yeargan, James
Katy Seven Lakes
4:18.08
1
29
Gandy, Andrew
Katy Seven Lakes
4:19.97
2
30
Mayes, Terrence
Ft. Bend Bush
4:20.40
1
31
Walker, Zion
Pearland Dawson
4:22.03
1
32
Jorge, Martinez
Houston Scarboro
4:22.95
2
33
Rehg, Jason
Awty Internation
4:23.00
3
34
Cartwright, Sam
Strake Jesuit Co
4:23.38
3
35
Diaz, Parker
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:23.73
1
36
Vigil, Paul
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:23.74
2
37
Vance, Jordan
Ft. Bend Bush
4:24.12
1
38
Melendez, Oscar
Kinkaid
4:25.30
2
39
McMillan, Tate
Humble Atascocit
4:25.60
3
40
Schick, Jake
St John's
4:25.78
2
41
Taylor, Tyson
Kinkaid
4:26.58
2
42
Harris, Conner
Humble Atascocit
4:27.11
1
43
Chavil, Luis
Houston Memorial
4:29.59
3
44
Fronk, Gabe
Humble Kingwood
4:29.62
2
45
Cardenas, Clay
Klein Oak
4:30.00
2
46
Yoel, Yoel,
Houston Westbury
4:30.77
2
47
Randell, Tyler
Cypress Springs
4:31.51
2
48
Stacks, Kyle
Pearland Dawson
4:31.97
1
49
Palacio, Jose
Episcopal
4:32.01
2
50
Meyer, Jackson
Awty Internation
4:32.88
2
51
Vazquez, Fredy
Caesar Chavez
4:33.01
2
52
Castillo, Efren
Caesar Chavez
4:33.99
3
53
Worthington, Will
Episcopal
4:34.09
2
54
Sinegal, Troy
Stafford
4:37.73
2
55
Awotwe, Kwesi
Houston Westbury
4:56.53
2
56
Reyna, Jesus
Houston Davis
5:23.68
1
Mens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Jack
Arkansas-Little
3:50.96
2
10
2
Contreras, Blake
Houston
3:52.75
2
8
3
Fraga, Juan
Houston Baptist
3:53.74
2
6
4
Roberts, William
Rice
3:54.03
2
5
5
Moreaux, Brock
McNeese State
3:54.25
2
4
--
Schmit, Brett
Unattached
3:54.45
2
6
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston
3:54.75
2
3
7
Rudys, Valentinas
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:55.23
1
2
--
Calem, Matt
Rice
3:55.45
2
--
farris, elliott
Unattached
3:56.64
1
8
Lewis, D'Andre
Texas Southern
3:57.95
1
1
--
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
3:58.84
2
9
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Baptist
3:58.88
2
10
Galli, Steven
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.25
1
11
Hardy, Deion
Incarnate Word
3:59.35
2
--
Slattery, Colin
Unattached
4:00.45
2
12
Diaz, David
Rice
4:00.69
2
13
Parmley, Matt
Houston
4:00.98
1
14
Garcia, Orlando
Houston Baptist
4:03.20
1
15
Wells, Jose
Texas-Pan Americ
4:04.09
1
16
Montero, Rick
Texas-Pan Americ
4:04.61
1
17
Guzman, David
Texas Southern
4:05.93
1
18
Norman, Tye
Lamar
4:05.94
1
19
Moreno, Cesar
Incarnate Word
4:06.45
1
20
LeCesne, Joshua
Incarnate Word
4:06.96
1
21
Rosas, Lucio
Sam Houston Stat
4:07.92
1
--
Lindberg, Michael
adidas Team Gree
4:08.45
2
22
Barrett, Justin
Houston
4:08.97
1
23
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
4:11.07
1
24
Austin, Aaron
Prairie View A&M
4:11.55
1
25
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
4:14.45
1
26
Walker, Trevor
Houston
4:19.17
1
27
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
4:24.37
1
28
Wyssam, Zaban
Huston-Tillotson
4:31.71
1
29
Henderson, Danteivecus
Huston-Tillotson
4:55.91
1
30
Sip, Ernest
Southern-Baton R
4:56.59
1
--
Weinheimer, Alex
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meaux, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
8:39.01
2
10
2
Murray, Matthew
Pearland Dawson
8:39.58
2
8
3
Mills, Charles
Humble Kingwood
8:44.60
2
6
4
Henderson, Matthew
The Woodlands
8:45.39
2
5
5
Bell, Roderick
Katy Seven Lakes
8:51.84
2
4
6
Breaux, Adam
Woodlands Colleg
8:53.05
2
3
7
Erana, Javier
The Woodlands
8:55.74
2
2
8
McClellan, Matthew
The Woodlands
8:56.31
2
1
9
Gift, Nathan
Katy Cinco Ranch
8:56.51
2
10
Nettleton, Colton
Woodlands Colleg
9:03.42
2
11
Goodridge, Jonathan
John Cooper
9:05.40
2
12
Bordelon, Blake
Strake Jesuit Co
9:06.69
2
13
Moore, Jacob
Humble Kingwood
9:09.67
2
14
Mullen, Ryan
John Cooper
9:10.64
2
15
Faraguna, Joe
St John's
9:14.97
1
16
Falcon, Jonathan
Katy Seven Lakes
9:18.95
2
17
Manor, Lane
Klein Oak
9:19.85
2
18
Crux, Thor
Awty Internation
9:21.50
2
19
Taylor, Tyson
Kinkaid
9:22.10
1
20
Mills, Braxton
Strake Jesuit Co
9:22.59
2
21
Jorge, Martinez
Houston Scarboro
9:23.69
1
22
Potthast, Alexander
Houston Memorial
9:31.28
2
23
Harris, Conner
Humble Atascocit
9:31.43
1
24
Diaz, Parker
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:31.55
1
25
Edson, Paul
Katy Seven Lakes
9:31.95
2
26
Wagner, William
Deer Park
9:32.62
1
27
Chavil, Luis
Houston Memorial
9:33.24
1
28
Good, Presley
Houston Memorial
9:34.01
2
29
Melendez, Oscar
Kinkaid
9:39.26
1
30
Stacks, Kyle
Pearland Dawson
9:41.47
1
31
Schick, Jake
St John's
9:43.37
1
32
Groppell, Garrett
John Cooper
9:44.45
1
33
Zavitsanos, Dz
Kinkaid
9:44.68
1
34
Griffith, Tyler
Klein Oak
9:46.09
1
35
Wilson, Nick
Strake Jesuit Co
9:46.57
1
36
Motta, Nicolas
Awty Internation
9:55.29
1
37
Worthington, Will
Episcopal
9:55.48
1
38
Castillo, Efren
Caesar Chavez
9:59.87
1
39
Hayes, Sam
Humble Kingwood
10:07.12
1
40
Walker, Zion
Pearland Dawson
10:18.51
1
41
Grant, Tom
Awty Internation
10:22.16
1
42
Sinegal, Troy
Stafford
10:24.40
1
43
Eichenwald, Connor
St John's
10:25.08
1
44
Shelton, Anthony
Premier Learning
10:29.08
1
Mens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barraza, Brian
Houston
14:25.90
2
10
2
Schmitz, Tommy
Houston Memorial
14:27.90
2
8
3
WINT, ORAINE
Texas Wesleyan
14:57.05
2
6
4
MORA, MARIO
Incarnate Word
14:57.98
2
5
5
Saam, Ryan
Sam Houston Stat
14:58.26
2
4
6
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
14:59.51
2
3
7
Arias, Carlos
Texas-Arlington
15:08.63
2
2
--
Farris, Christian
Unattached
15:09.15
2
8
Lalang, Isaac
Texas Wesleyan
15:09.83
2
1
9
Guerrero, Daniel
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:11.28
2
10
Davidson, Adam
Rice
15:13.76
2
--
Gillis, Michael
Unattached
15:14.94
2
11
Gonzalez, Cesar
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:17.01
2
12
Soto, Enrique
McNeese State
15:22.38
1
--
Bell, Imran
Rice
15:22.41
1
13
Martinez, Edgar
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:29.25
2
14
Schreiber, Karl
Sam Houston Stat
15:30.33
2
--
Perry, Jacob
Unattached
15:31.94
1
15
Hamilton, William
McNeese State
15:32.14
2
--
Buley, Grant
Sam Houston Stat
15:32.86
1
--
Garcia, Jason
adidas Team Gree
15:33.62
2
--
Wade, Sean
Unattached
15:35.41
2
16
Garcia, Oscar
Houston Baptist
15:37.43
1
17
Traviss, Bradley
McNeese State
15:39.04
1
18
Pittdman, Logan
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:44.71
2
--
Booker, Steve
Rice
15:48.38
1
--
Castellano, Julian
Unattached
15:49.12
2
--
Stoker, Colton
Sam Houston Stat
15:50.79
1
19
Hawley, Rick
Houston
15:51.47
2
--
Croston, Jonthan
adidas Team Gree
15:54.88
2
20
Wright, Jordan
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:54.93
1
21
Medina, Jose
Texas Southern
15:55.60
1
22
Baines, Robert
Rice
16:00.09
1
23
Loredo, Daniel
Texas-Pan Americ
16:00.38
1
24
Rosas, Lucio
Sam Houston Stat
16:05.35
1
25
Perez, Enrique
Houston Baptist
16:13.24
1
--
Greene, Mark
Unattached
16:22.63
1
--
Baerman, Elliott
Rice
16:27.72
1
--
Kimaiyo, Antony
Texas Wesleyan
DNF
2
--
Armenteros, Luis
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Medlin, Stephen
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Sosa, Joe
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
--
McCreary, James
Rice
DNF
1
--
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
1
Mens 10000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yanez, Jonathan
Our Lady of the
32:45.25
1
10
2
SALAS, JAVIER
Texas-San Antoni
33:31.55
1
8
3
Hale, Joseph
Dallas Baptist
33:34.94
1
6
4
Beal, Jonathan
Texas Lutheran
37:56.15
1
5
--
Westbrook, Blake
Texas Lutheran
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Matthew
Klein Oak
6:39.24
1
2
Winter, Tyler
Katy Seven Lakes
6:44.33
1
3
Shrader, Conner
Houston Memorial
6:49.63
1
4
Zapata, Chris
Katy Seven Lakes
6:49.70
1
5
Harrington, Robin
Klein Oak
6:49.95
1
6
Matthews, Ben
Awty Internation
6:54.27
1
7
Novak, Grayson
Woodlands Colleg
6:59.68
1
8
Botros, Nathan
Houston Memorial
7:12.69
1
9
John, Andrew
Woodlands Colleg
7:13.70
1
10
Jafri, Faraz
Katy Seven Lakes
7:15.16
1
11
Streit, Axel
Houston Westside
7:15.44
1
12
Zavitsanos, Socs
Kinkaid
7:23.11
1
13
Gonzalez, Javier
Deer Park
8:36.26
1
--
Staffel, Jacob
Langham Creek
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arambula, Evan
Sam Houston Stat
9:14.77
1
10
2
Lee, Griffin
Rice
9:22.11
1
8
3
Broussard, James
Houston
9:23.96
1
6
--
Teel, Ryan
Unattached
9:24.72
1
--
Geerts, Austin
Unattached
9:26.55
1
4
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:38.73
1
5
5
Ruiz, Marco
Rice
9:40.55
1
4
6
Sosa, Nathan
Incarnate Word
9:44.42
1
3
7
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
9:49.22
1
2
8
Mora, Marcos
Incarnate Word
10:00.33
1
1
9
Lara, Gabe
Houston
10:00.63
1
10
Martinez, Xavier
Texas Southern
10:28.73
1
--
Morales, Abraham
Texas Southern
DNF
1
--
Moreno, Cesar
Incarnate Word
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
14.11
-0.9
1
10
2
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
14.48
-0.9
1
8
3
Izu, Ilolo
Strake Jesuit Co
14.58
-0.9
1
6
4
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
14.68
-0.9
1
5
5
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
14.75
-0.9
1
4
6
McDaniel, Brandon
Houston Davis
14.76
-0.9
1
3
7
Kelly, Patrick
Woodlands Colleg
15.01
-0.9
1
2
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
14.16
-1.0
4
2
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
14.55
-0.3
3
3
Izu, Ilolo
Strake Jesuit Co
14.69
-0.9
6
4
McDaniel, Brandon
Houston Davis
14.73
-0.9
6
5
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
14.80
-0.3
3
6
Malouf, Landon
St Thomas
14.94
-0.3
3
7
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
14.97
-0.7
1
8
Kelly, Patrick
Woodlands Colleg
15.05
-0.7
1
9
Ripley, Marcus
Klein Oak
15.06
-0.7
2
10
Brown, Derrick
Houston Davis
15.08
+0.2
5
11
Holman, Joshua
Woodlands Colleg
15.10
-0.7
1
12
Tillett, Tracy
Humble Kingwood
15.12
-1.0
4
13
Swoopes, Dominic
Humble Kingwood
15.16
-0.7
2
14
Parker, Caleb
Stafford
15.27
-0.7
2
15
Kennedy, Ian
The Woodlands
15.37
-0.9
6
16
Adams, Deonta
Spring
15.46
-1.0
4
17
Lawal, Kamil
Kinkaid
15.51
+0.2
5
18
Davis, Marquinn
Humble Atascocit
15.56
-0.3
3
19
Mpeye, Zion
Katy Seven Lakes
15.59
+0.2
5
20
Lampkin, Spencer
Woodlands Colleg
15.78
-1.0
4
21
Sanders, Malcolm
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.93
-1.0
4
22
Cornelius, Coleman
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.02
-0.7
2
23
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.08
-0.9
6
24
Greene, Christian
Pearland Dawson
16.22
-0.3
3
25
Roberts, Deniz
Katy Cinco Ranch
16.27
-0.9
6
26
Coll, Jake
The Woodlands
16.28
-0.7
1
27
Randall, Chris
St John's
16.30
-0.9
6
28
Dedmon, Albert
Strake Jesuit Co
16.35
-0.7
1
29
Harris, London
Manvel
16.50
-0.7
1
30
To, Tyler
Katy Seven Lakes
16.55
-0.7
2
31
Peterson, Leon
Houston Davis
16.64
-0.3
3
32
Crockett, Cameron
Katy Cinco Ranch
16.86
-1.0
4
33
Postma, Shane
Katy Seven Lakes
16.99
-0.3
3
34
Schuster, Samual
Houston Memorial
17.07
-0.7
2
35
Evans, Michael
Houston Memorial
17.10
-1.0
4
36
Watson, Jacobie
Houston Scarboro
17.13
-0.3
3
37
Chiasson, Joshua
Houston Memorial
17.47
+0.2
5
38
Bering, Weston
Episcopal
17.61
-0.9
6
39
Bouteus, Victor
Houston Westbury
17.62
+0.2
5
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Isaac
Houston
13.84
+0.6
6
10
2
Prejean, Michael
Prairie View A&M
13.94
+0.6
6
8
--
Thomas, Chris
Christ In Sports
14.06
+1.6
5
--
Gibbs, William
Unattached
14.08
+1.6
5
3
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
14.09
+0.6
6
6
4
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
14.20
+0.6
6
5
--
spivey, imani j.
Unattached
14.43
+1.6
5
5
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
14.63
+0.6
6
4
6
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
14.78
+0.6
6
3
7
Fluellen, Harold
Southern-Baton R
14.86
+0.6
6
2
8
Davis, Reggie
Texas Southern
14.91
+0.6
6
1
--
Kendall, Harvey
Unattached
15.03w
+2.6
1
9
Morris, Xavier
Prairie View A&M
15.16
+1.6
5
10
Reininger, Charles
Incarnate Word
15.30
+1.7
3
11
Williams, Logan
Prairie View A&M
15.31
+1.7
3
12
Hall, Robert
Prairie View A&M
15.33
-1.3
4
13
Filip, Scott
Rice
15.44
+1.7
3
14
Card-Childers, Charlie
Rice
15.50
+1.7
3
15
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
15.51
+1.7
3
16
Richmond, Oquasmon
Huston-Tillotson
15.57
-1.3
4
17
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
Incarnate Word
15.62
+1.3
2
18
Morales, Christopher
Houston
15.63
+1.3
2
19
McGruder, Roderick
Prairie View A&M
15.69
-1.3
4
20
Bradshaw, Douglas
Incarnate Word
15.69
+1.3
2
21
Dibbern, Zach
McNeese State
15.75
+1.7
3
22
Johnson, Kevin
15.77
+1.6
5
--
Elliott, Dylan
Sam Houston Stat
15.84
+1.7
3
23
Upshaw, Khalil
Southern-Baton R
15.87
+1.3
2
24
Hsu, Alec
Rice
15.92
+1.3
2
25
Thomas, Joshua
Texas Southern
16.06w
+2.6
1
26
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
16.26w
+2.6
1
27
Albert, JeVaughn
Southern-Baton R
16.40
+1.3
2
28
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
16.42
+1.3
2
29
Sexton, Clayton
McNeese State
16.53w
+2.6
1
30
Carnett, Kevin
Incarnate Word
16.84w
+2.6
1
31
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
16.88w
+2.6
1
--
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
17.58
+1.6
5
32
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
18.76w
+2.6
1
--
Burton, Trey
Lamar
FS
+1.6
5
--
Johnson, Blake
Lamar
FS
-1.3
4
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
37.92
1
10
2
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
38.03
1
8
3
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
38.10
1
6
4
Holman, Joshua
Woodlands Colleg
38.50
1
5
5
Lawal, Kamil
Kinkaid
39.76
1
4
6
Ghansash, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
40.23
1
3
7
Crockett, Cameron
Katy Cinco Ranch
41.56
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
FB Thurgood Mars
38.01
1
2
Lawal, Kamil
Kinkaid
38.60
3
3
Holman, Joshua
Woodlands Colleg
38.73
4
4
Smith, Jeremy
FB Thurgood Mars
39.13
6
5
Thomas, DeWitt
Humble Kingwood
39.17
2
6
Ghansash, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
39.57
3
7
Brown, Derrick
Houston Davis
39.74
3
8
Crockett, Cameron
Katy Cinco Ranch
39.89
1
9
Randall, Chris
St John's
40.09
1
10
Johnson, Savon
Spring
40.23
3
11
Kelly, Patrick
Woodlands Colleg
40.37
5
12
Hopkins, Nick
Humble Kingwood
40.61
2
13
Mpeye, Zion
Katy Seven Lakes
40.73
6
14
Parker, Caleb
Stafford
40.81
3
15
Ripley, Marcus
Klein Oak
40.86
4
16
To, Tyler
Katy Seven Lakes
41.24
7
17
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
41.33
5
18
Greene, Christian
Pearland Dawson
41.59
1
19
Raven, Christopher
Houston Davis
41.84
7
20
Harris, London
Manvel
41.91
7
21
Cornelius, Coleman
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.12
1
22
Pollock, Jacob
Humble Kingwood
42.27
2
23
Sanders, Malcolm
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.31
6
24
Stennis, Myles
Houston Westbury
42.74
2
25
Jordan, Christian
Stafford
42.75
5
26
Lampkin, Spencer
Woodlands Colleg
42.80
7
27
Dedmon, Albert
Strake Jesuit Co
42.83
3
27
Albiter, Brandon
The Woodlands
42.83
6
29
Gonzalez, Javier
Deer Park
43.02
5
30
Stiggers, Marcus
Spring
43.15
7
31
Coll, Jake
The Woodlands
43.22
5
32
O'Donnell, Trent
Katy Cinco Ranch
43.23
5
33
Postma, Shane
Katy Seven Lakes
43.26
3
34
Staples, Addison
Strake Jesuit Co
43.64
4
35
Evans, Michael
Houston Memorial
44.26
6
36
Bering, Weston
Episcopal
44.63
1
37
Wilkins, Levi
Kinkaid
44.69
2
38
Bacchus, David
KIPP Sunnyside
45.00
1
39
Bouteus, Victor
Houston Westbury
46.16
4
40
Miertschin, Travis
Houston Memorial
47.22
2
41
Moye, Larson
St John's
47.28
4
42
Sahoo, Ishan
John Cooper
47.49
6
Mens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
51.62
4
10
2
Prejean, Michael
Prairie View A&M
52.28
4
8
3
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
52.66
4
6
4
Luckey, Dannie
Prairie View A&M
52.81
4
5
5
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
53.41
4
4
6
Hall, Charles
Incarnate Word
53.55
3
3
7
Williams, Logan
Prairie View A&M
53.56
3
2
8
Lane, Casey
Arkansas-Little
53.68
4
1
9
Holl, Caleb
Houston
54.33
3
10
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
54.94
2
11
Easly, Lorenzo
Prairie View A&M
55.37
2
12
Joseph, John
Sam Houston Stat
55.40
2
13
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
Incarnate Word
55.40
3
14
Bradshaw, Douglas
Incarnate Word
56.14
2
15
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
56.30
2
16
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
56.42
3
17
McGruder, Roderick
Prairie View A&M
56.70
4
18
Albert, JeVaughn
Southern-Baton R
57.27
3
19
Hall, Robert
Prairie View A&M
57.88
1
20
Carter, Alfred
Incarnate Word
58.06
2
21
Noel, Louis
Rice
58.17
1
--
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
1:00.14
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Exhibition High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
42.78
1
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.71
1
3
Relay Team
St John's
45.15
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Ehiemua
,
Jones
,
Mills
FB Thurgood Mars
41.33
1
10
2
King
,
Colbert
,
Ford
,
Johnson
Manvel
41.85
1
8
3
Relay Team
Stafford
42.13
1
6
4
Relay Team
Strake Jesuit Co
42.14
1
5
5
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
42.50
1
4
6
Lanier
,
Hubbard
,
Nowo
,
Montgome
Ft. Bend Bush
42.53
1
3
7
Harringt
,
Hines
,
Hammersm
,
Swoopes
Humble Kingwood
42.57
1
2
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Ehiemua
,
Jones
,
Mills
FB Thurgood Mars
41.03
1
2
Walwyn
,
McStravi
,
Trahan
,
Price
Strake Jesuit Co
42.16
2
3
Shorts
,
Comick
,
Davis
,
Taylor
Humble Atascocit
42.17
2
4
Childs
,
Pennamon
,
Clay
,
Anderson
Manvel
42.29
2
5
Lanier
,
Ndukwe
,
Nowo
,
Montgome
Ft. Bend Bush
42.41
1
6
Harringt
,
Hines
,
Hammersm
,
Swoopes
Humble Kingwood
42.43
1
7
Thomas
,
Norris
,
Malone
,
Pryor
Houston Davis
42.56
3
8
Morgan
,
Nosa
,
Washingt
,
Jones
Stafford
42.60
2
9
Sanders
,
Garcia
,
Gatlin
,
Largie
Woodlands Colleg
42.65
3
9
Carmouch
,
Mitchell
,
Fisher
,
Rhodes
Pearland
42.65
1
11
Burgess
,
Ayokunle
,
Grays
,
Terrance
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.24
1
12
Brooks
,
Anadu
,
Brown
,
Johnson
Katy Seven Lakes
43.32
3
13
Ilesanmi
,
Allison
,
Norfleet
,
Radomski
Katy Cinco Ranch
43.53
2
14
Polzuelo
,
Pelrean
,
Shepard
,
Gay
Caesar Chavez
43.77
1
15
Emiola
,
Thakur
,
Randall
,
Hampton
St John's
44.24
2
16
Wahab
,
Hardy
,
Guzman
,
Van Slyk
Houston Memorial
44.76
1
17
Ho
,
Lawal
,
Wilkins
,
Allshous
Kinkaid
45.10
3
18
Young
,
Trice
,
Trice
,
Bacchus
KIPP Sunnyside
47.37
3
--
Smith
,
Wright
,
Tolliver
,
Reynolds
Cypress Springs
DNF
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Middle Sch
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
51.63
1
2
Relay Team
St Paul
52.02
1
3
Relay Team
Corpus Christi C
53.66
1
Mens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Epps
,
Williams
,
DeWitt
Incarnate Word
40.65
2
10
2
Imagbe
,
Jenkins
,
Jones
,
Allen
Sam Houston Stat
40.93
2
8
3
Lightfoo
,
Langley
,
Benford
,
Davis
Lamar
41.00
2
6
4
Benjamin
,
Fairnas
,
Duffus
,
Fluellen
Southern-Baton R
41.02
1
5
5
James
,
Dunn
,
Tribble
,
Louden
Arkansas-Little
41.55
1
4
6
Brown
,
Richmond
,
Pettis
,
Hargrove
Huston-Tillotson
41.88
1
3
7
Hsu
,
Drozdows
,
Noel
,
McCoy
Rice
42.17
1
2
8
Mathis
,
Holt-Was
,
Brewer
,
Jackson-
Prairie View A&M
42.74
1
9
Ellis
,
Brown
,
Struble
,
Williams
Lamar
43.76
2
10
Birden
,
Davis
,
Lee
,
Woodard
Texas Southern
45.15
2
1
--
Walter
,
Fluellen
,
Sip
,
Bennett
Southern-Baton R
DNF
1
--
Campbell
,
Powell
,
Prejean
,
Evans
Prairie View A&M
DNF
2
--
Johnson
,
Kubera
,
Brown
,
Brooks
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
--
Collins
,
Arnett
,
Brown
,
Williams
Houston
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Ehiemua
,
Trimble
,
Mills
FB Thurgood Mars
1:25.32
3
10
2
Smith
,
White
,
Esantsi
,
Smith
Klein Oak
1:27.75
2
8
3
Clark
,
Grays
,
Ayokunle
,
Terrance
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:28.40
1
6
4
Godfrey
,
Jones
,
Nosa
,
Thibodea
Stafford
1:28.59
3
5
5
Comick
,
Davis
,
Shorts
,
Taylor
Humble Atascocit
1:28.81
3
4
6
Harringt
,
Hines
,
Hammersm
,
Pollock
Humble Kingwood
1:28.86
3
3
7
Smith
,
Wright
,
Reynolds
,
Ghansash
Cypress Springs
1:29.44
3
2
8
Shelton
,
Fisher
,
Hypolite
,
Mitchell
Pearland
1:29.71
3
1
9
Tilford
,
Ganns
,
Barnes
,
Watts
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:29.73
2
10
Walwyn
,
Trahan
,
Litton
,
Price
Strake Jesuit Co
1:29.88
1
11
Schuman
,
Ilesanmi
,
Norfleet
,
Radomski
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:30.67
1
12
McCoy
,
Smith
,
Rice
,
talton
Houston Westside
1:31.40
2
13
Nowo
,
Dyson
,
Ndukwe
,
Covingto
Ft. Bend Bush
1:31.44
2
14
Brooks
,
Anadu
,
Brown
,
Johnson
Katy Seven Lakes
1:31.98
2
15
Wahab
,
Hardy
,
Schuster
,
Van Slyk
Houston Memorial
1:34.34
1
16
Lewis
,
Onyejekw
,
Stennis
,
Harris
Houston Westbury
1:36.12
2
17
Young
,
Bacchus
,
Trice
,
Trice
KIPP Sunnyside
1:40.28
1
--
Hubbard
,
Cravens
,
Monroe
,
Nicolaou
Kinkaid
DQ
1
--
King
,
Ford
,
Hagdorn
,
Colbert
Manvel
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swoopes
,
Marshall
,
Trudell
,
Thomas
Humble Kingwood
3:13.93
1
10
2
Isom
,
Phenix
,
McAfee
,
Smith
FB Thurgood Mars
3:16.69
1
8
3
Greer
,
Blackfor
,
Suszylo
,
Igbokwe
The Woodlands
3:18.67
1
6
4
Rhodes
,
Hypolite
,
Mitchell
,
Guzman
Pearland
3:19.35
1
5
5
Kelly
,
Holman
,
Rockins
,
Major
Woodlands Colleg
3:23.82
1
4
6
Smith
,
Ghansash
,
Walker
,
Brown
Cypress Springs
3:25.96
1
3
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:16.15
3
2
Relay Team
The Woodlands
3:18.44
1
3
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:19.96
3
4
Relay Team
Pearland
3:20.45
2
5
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:20.60
4
6
Relay Team
Klein Oak
3:21.52
4
7
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
3:22.51
3
8
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
3:23.04
3
9
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:23.63
1
10
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
3:24.61
1
11
Relay Team
Spring
3:25.64
2
12
Relay Team
Katy Seven Lakes
3:25.79
4
13
Relay Team
Episcopal
3:27.61
1
14
Relay Team
Manvel
3:28.93
2
15
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:31.16
1
16
Relay Team
Strake Jesuit Co
3:31.69
2
17
Relay Team
Stafford
3:35.88
2
18
Relay Team
Houston Memorial
3:42.80
3
--
Relay Team
Katy Cinco Ranch
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fyffe
,
Collins
,
Brown
,
Charles
Houston
3:11.16
3
10
2
Stark
,
Gilreath
,
Moore
,
Jones
Sam Houston Stat
3:11.92
3
8
3
Prejean
,
Powell
,
Allen
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:14.20
3
6
4
Williams
,
Hall
,
DeWitt
,
Sandoval
Incarnate Word
3:14.97
2
5
5
Claypool
,
Graham
,
Hicks
,
Christia
Houston Baptist
3:16.77
3
4
6
Holt-Was
,
Williams
,
Rollock
,
Luckey
Prairie View A&M
3:18.34
2
7
Flowers
,
Williams
,
Neilly
,
Patino
Texas-Pan Americ
3:21.10
3
3
8
Hammonds
,
Shelton
,
Fick
,
Harris
Houston Baptist
3:24.17
2
9
Denny
,
Harding
,
Sagel
,
Diaz
Rice
3:24.35
2
10
Kirby
,
Polley
,
Alexande
,
Hall
Prairie View A&M
3:24.70
1
11
Filip
,
Sanders
,
Pressley
,
Card-Chi
Rice
3:27.27
2
2
12
Mack
,
Smith
,
Trosclai
,
Goodly
McNeese State
3:27.69
3
1
13
Hargrove
,
Wyssam
,
Mack
,
Richmond
Huston-Tillotson
3:29.51
1
14
McGruder
,
Easly
,
Evans
,
Morris
Prairie View A&M
3:42.00
1
--
Adams
,
Andrews
,
Angers
,
Roberson
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
--
Johnson
,
Monticon
,
Jenkins
,
Brooks
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alam
,
Reagan
,
Bratsman
,
Marshall
Humble Kingwood
7:44.57
1
10
2
Agee
,
Abrahams
,
Price
,
Hebert
Strake Jesuit Co
7:49.17
1
8
3
Zin
,
Meaux
,
Breaux
,
Nettleto
Woodlands Colleg
7:52.44
1
6
4
Hawley
,
Enochs
,
Gregory
,
Raiford
The Woodlands
8:09.49
1
5
5
Gandy
,
Rathke
,
Bell
,
Falcon
Katy Seven Lakes
8:21.73
1
4
6
Bouanga
,
Murray
,
Thomas
,
Awotwe
Houston Westbury
8:22.26
1
3
7
Lewis
,
Bullers
,
Bartley
,
Botros
Houston Memorial
8:27.90
1
2
8
Zavitsan
,
Melendez
,
Martin
,
Melendez
Kinkaid
8:31.77
1
1
9
Jaggi
,
Schick
,
Thakur
,
Spence
St John's
8:42.14
1
10
Childs
,
Streit
,
schuelte
,
orsenya
Houston Westside
8:52.47
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piperi, Adrian
The Woodlands
64-00.00
(64.00m)
1
10
2
Neary, Jack
Episcopal
55-10.25
(55.00m)
1
8
3
Johnson, Steven
Humble Kingwood
55-09.75
(55.00m)
1
6
4
Gabriel, Oladipo
Ft. Bend Hightow
55-02.50
(55.00m)
1
5
5
Daboub, Steven Bradley
Humble Atascocit
55-00.75
(55.00m)
1
4
6
Rueff, David
Katy Seven Lakes
53-09.25
(53.00m)
1
3
7
Sessums, Kenneth
Strake Jesuit Co
53-06.75
(53.00m)
1
2
8
Kuithe, Blake
Katy Cinco Ranch
51-10.25
(51.00m)
1
1
9
Edwards, Javier
Houston Davis
50-10.75
(50.00m)
1
10
Enriquz, Jamie
Woodlands Colleg
48-02.75
(48.00m)
1
11
Pancotti, Giovanni
Episcopal
48-00.25
(48.00m)
1
12
Campbell, Cooper
Katy Seven Lakes
47-11.00
(47.00m)
1
13
LaPrade, Zac
Katy Cinco Ranch
46-10.00
(46.00m)
1
14
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
46-09.00
(46.00m)
1
15
Tanyi, Mbi
Ft. Bend Bush
46-08.50
(46.00m)
1
16
Krutchen, Kyle
The Woodlands
45-08.75
(45.00m)
1
17
Glasgow, Hasaun
Manvel
45-06.00
(45.00m)
1
18
MITCHELL, OSBY
Pearland Dawson
45-04.50
(45.00m)
1
19
Furlough, Breadon
Humble Kingwood
45-03.25
(45.00m)
1
20
LaPrade, Ben
Katy Cinco Ranch
44-09.00
(44.00m)
1
21
Parram, Derrick
Houston Davis
44-08.50
(44.00m)
1
22
Somerville, Aaron
The Woodlands
44-07.25
(44.00m)
1
23
Meeks, Garrison
Kinkaid
44-04.25
(44.00m)
1
24
Montgomery, Devien
Spring
44-02.00
(44.00m)
1
25
Sulentic, Gus
Strake Jesuit Co
44-00.50
(44.00m)
1
26
Palmer, Malcolm
Ft. Bend Hightow
43-07.00
(43.00m)
1
27
Armstrong, Matthew
Woodlands Colleg
43-00.75
(43.00m)
1
28
Meyers, Austin
Manvel
42-10.75
(42.00m)
1
29
foley, kenneth
Houston Westside
42-09.00
(42.00m)
1
30
Hasley, Hunter
St John's
42-04.00
(42.00m)
1
31
Moore, Deidric
Houston Stratfor
42-02.00
(42.00m)
1
32
Birchum, Jett
Katy Seven Lakes
41-11.00
(41.00m)
1
33
Alner, Brett
Humble Atascocit
41-06.50
(41.00m)
1
34
Farek, Nathan
Klein Oak
41-05.50
(41.00m)
1
35
Owens, Jeremy
Caesar Chavez
41-01.00
(41.00m)
1
36
Harris, Torey
Houston Davis
41-00.75
(41.00m)
1
37
Cooper, Jalan
Spring
41-00.50
(41.00m)
1
38
Mahoney, Anthoney
Cypress Springs
39-02.00
(39.00m)
1
39
Pineda, Antonio M.
Houston Westbury
38-08.75
(38.00m)
1
40
Brooks, Justin
Klein Oak
38-07.50
(38.00m)
1
41
Chenedo, Chidi
Strake Jesuit Co
36-02.25
(36.00m)
1
42
Woodard, Elton
Stafford
36-00.50
(36.00m)
1
43
Rakrouki, Hann
Klein Oak
35-07.00
(35.00m)
1
44
Onyejekwe, Michael
Houston Westbury
35-00.50
(35.00m)
1
44
Anumnu, Eric
Stafford
35-00.50
(35.00m)
1
46
Rivera, Antonio
Houston Scarboro
33-10.25
(33.00m)
1
47
Gomez, Richard
Houston Westbury
32-10.75
(32.00m)
1
48
Slaybaugh, Robert
Ft. Bend Bush
32-07.00
(32.00m)
1
49
Williams, David
Stafford
32-06.75
(32.00m)
1
Mens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
10
2
Morales, Hiram
McNeese State
15.17m
(49'9)
1
8
3
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
6
4
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
5
5
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
14.56m
(47'9)
1
4
--
Rodriguez, Jose
Houston
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
6
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
3
7
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
2
8
Geeo, Jake
Dallas Baptist
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
1
9
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
13.95m
(45'9)
1
10
Galvan, Guillermo
Houston
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
11
Joseph, Anthony
Huston-Tillotson
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
12
Aguilar, Ernesto
Incarnate Word
13.26m
(43'6)
1
13
Traviss, Brennan
McNeese State
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
13
Prol, Skyler
Southern-Baton R
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
15
Sanders, Chris
Rice
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
16
Warren, George
Huston-Tillotson
11.89m
(39'0)
1
17
Perry, Terrell
Texas Southern
11.71m
(38'5)
1
18
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
19
Jefferson, Devin
Prairie View A&M
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
20
Reininger, Charles
Incarnate Word
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
--
Wendt, Tristan
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martin, Trauvon
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piperi, Adrian
The Woodlands
184-10
(184.24m)
1
10
2
Gabriel, Oladipo
Ft. Bend Hightow
171-07
(171.24m)
1
8
3
Kuithe, Blake
Katy Cinco Ranch
168-00
(168.24m)
1
6
4
Enriquz, Jamie
Woodlands Colleg
164-10
(164.24m)
1
5
5
Sessums, Kenneth
Strake Jesuit Co
159-07
(159.24m)
1
4
6
Tanyi, Mbi
Ft. Bend Bush
158-06
(158.24m)
1
3
7
foley, kenneth
Houston Westside
154-04
(154.24m)
1
2
8
MITCHELL, OSBY
Pearland Dawson
152-02
(152.24m)
1
1
9
Alner, Brett
Humble Atascocit
147-06
(147.24m)
1
10
Peck, Logan
Humble Atascocit
145-06
(145.24m)
1
11
Daboub, Steven Bradley
Humble Atascocit
144-05
(144.24m)
1
12
Rueff, David
Katy Seven Lakes
142-06
(142.24m)
1
13
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
142-03
(142.24m)
1
14
Neary, Jack
Episcopal
141-03
(141.24m)
1
15
Krutchen, Kyle
The Woodlands
140-08
(140.24m)
1
16
Barron, Issaac
Klein Oak
139-03
(139.24m)
1
17
Campbell, Cooper
Katy Seven Lakes
138-04
(138.24m)
1
18
Hasley, Hunter
St John's
137-06
(137.24m)
1
19
Little, Walker
Episcopal
136-09
(136.24m)
1
20
Mohr, Darryl
Ft. Bend Bush
136-05
(136.24m)
1
21
Mahoney, Anthoney
Cypress Springs
135-03
(135.24m)
1
22
Cothran, Robert
Klein Oak
132-07
(132.24m)
1
22
Edwards, Javier
Houston Davis
132-07
(132.24m)
1
24
Sulentic, Gus
Strake Jesuit Co
130-10
(130.24m)
1
25
Slaybaugh, Robert
Ft. Bend Bush
129-02
(129.24m)
1
26
Trask, Kyle
Manvel
127-10
(127.24m)
1
27
Howard, Nick
Humble Kingwood
126-01
(126.24m)
1
28
Rakrouki, Hann
Klein Oak
125-09
(125.24m)
1
29
Harris, Torey
Houston Davis
124-01
(124.24m)
1
30
Kohler, Charlie
Strake Jesuit Co
122-03
(122.24m)
1
--
Givens, Arthur
Manvel
ND
(--)
1
--
Meeks, Garrison
Kinkaid
ND
(--)
1
--
Ottens, William
Houston Memorial
ND
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Saul
Houston Memorial
ND
(--)
1
--
Rivera, Antonio
Houston Scarboro
ND
(--)
1
--
Nwaogu, Cullins
Ft. Bend Bush
ND
(--)
1
--
Parram, Derrick
Houston Davis
ND
(--)
1
--
Barnett, Byron
Ft. Bend Hightow
ND
(--)
1
--
Rison, Ishan
Katy Cinco Ranch
ND
(--)
1
--
Krudler, JT
Humble Kingwood
ND
(--)
1
--
Worrell, Tyler
Katy Cinco Ranch
ND
(--)
1
--
Smith, Joseph
Houston Westbury
ND
(--)
1
--
Pineda, Antonio M.
Houston Westbury
ND
(--)
1
--
Onyejekwe, Michael
Houston Westbury
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliva, Zachary
Houston
52.70m
(172'10.75)
1
10
2
Endsley, James
Sam Houston Stat
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
8
3
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
48.55m
(159'3.25)
1
6
4
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
48.35m
(158'7.5)
1
5
5
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
47.78m
(156'9)
1
4
--
Gazis, Nick
Unattached
47.63m
(156'3)
1
6
Riddle, Austin
Rice
45.86m
(150'5.5)
1
3
7
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
45.66m
(149'9.5)
1
2
8
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
44.58m
(146'3)
1
1
9
Galvan, Guillermo
Houston
43.34m
(142'2.25)
1
10
Spell, Chris
Houston Baptist
42.65m
(139'11)
1
11
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
12
Tijerina, Tyler
McNeese State
42.31m
(138'9.75)
1
13
Traviss, Brennan
McNeese State
41.02m
(134'6.75)
1
14
Aguilar, Ernesto
Incarnate Word
40.86m
(134'0.5)
1
15
Herrera, Jose
Houston
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
16
Morales, Hiram
McNeese State
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
17
Morales, Christopher
Houston
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
18
Sanders, Chris
Rice
36.70m
(120'4.75)
1
--
Rodriguez, Jose
Houston
36.08m
(118'4.25)
1
19
Martin, Trauvon
Texas Southern
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
20
Perry, Terrell
Texas Southern
35.67m
(117'0.25)
1
21
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
22
Filip, Scott
Rice
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
23
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
34.54m
(113'3.75)
1
24
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
25
Meyer, Joseph
Houston
31.31m
(102'8.5)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Rice
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
26
Jefferson, Devin
Prairie View A&M
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
27
Upshaw, Khalil
Southern-Baton R
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
28
Sip, Ernest
Southern-Baton R
25.99m
(85'3)
1
29
Warren, George
Huston-Tillotson
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
30
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
24.18m
(79'3.75)
1
--
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Damon
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Prol, Skyler
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Evan
Rice
72.02m
(236'3.25)
1
10
--
Chretien, Benjamin
Unattached
69.73m
(228'9.25)
1
2
Thomas, Jack
Houston
63.79m
(209'3.25)
1
8
3
Maher, Erik
Rice
59.23m
(194'3.75)
1
6
4
Williams, Lawerence
Southern-Baton R
58.88m
(193'2)
1
5
5
Bertrand, Asa
McNeese State
54.87m
(180'0)
1
4
6
Garcia, Anthony
Sam Houston Stat
53.88m
(176'9.25)
1
3
7
Sanders, Chris
Rice
52.77m
(173'1.5)
1
2
--
Dalke, Thomas
Unattached
52.45m
(172'0.75)
1
8
Tijerina, Tyler
McNeese State
51.05m
(167'5.75)
1
1
9
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
10
Pegram, Joshua
Houston
48.73m
(159'10.5)
1
11
Card-Childers, Charlie
Rice
48.40m
(158'9.5)
1
12
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
46.28m
(151'10)
1
13
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
45.66m
(149'9.5)
1
14
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
44.64m
(146'5.25)
1
15
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
44.63m
(146'5)
1
--
Elliott, Dylan
Sam Houston Stat
42.33m
(138'10.5)
1
16
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
17
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
41.10m
(134'10)
1
18
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
40.99m
(134'5.75)
1
19
Carnett, Kevin
Incarnate Word
38.90m
(127'7.5)
1
20
Medina, Adalberto
Texas-Pan Americ
35.68m
(117'0.5)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Rice
35.09m
(115'1.5)
1
21
Warren, George
Huston-Tillotson
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
22
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
29.65m
(97'3.25)
1
23
Jefferson, Devin
Prairie View A&M
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
Mens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickerson, Duncan
Rice
62.07m
(203'7.5)
1
10
2
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
57.63m
(189'0.75)
1
8
3
Carretero, Javier
Texas-Pan Americ
57.10m
(187'4)
1
6
4
Thompson, Damon
Houston
56.95m
(186'10)
1
5
5
Riddle, Austin
Rice
55.63m
(182'6)
1
4
6
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
55.13m
(180'10.25)
1
3
7
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
53.88m
(176'9.25)
1
2
--
Gilliam, Jarrett
Unattached
51.36m
(168'6)
1
8
Pegram, Joshua
Houston
50.20m
(164'8.25)
1
1
9
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
48.08m
(157'8.75)
1
10
Herrera, Jose
Houston
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
11
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
42.90m
(140'8.75)
1
12
Martin, Trauvon
Texas Southern
41.18m
(135'1.25)
1
13
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
38.25m
(125'5.75)
1
14
Aguilar, Ernesto
Incarnate Word
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
15
Spell, Chris
Houston Baptist
36.55m
(119'10.75)
1
16
Young, Grady
Texas-Pan Americ
34.19m
(112'2)
1
17
Perry, Terrell
Texas Southern
34.05m
(111'8.5)
1
18
Prol, Skyler
Southern-Baton R
31.48m
(103'3.25)
1
19
Slater, Wesley
Prairie View A&M
29.69m
(97'4.75)
1
--
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Caleb
Stafford
6-05.00
(6.00m)
1
10
2
Williams, Derek
Humble Atascocit
6-03.00
(6.00m)
1
8
3
Allison, Layne
Katy Cinco Ranch
6-03.00
(6.00m)
1
6
4
Tolds, Micael
Manvel
6-03.00
(6.00m)
1
4.50
4
Kennedy, Ian
The Woodlands
6-03.00
(6.00m)
1
4.50
6
Fulton, Sterling
Manvel
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
3
7
Evans, Trey
Humble Atascocit
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
2
11
Chiasson, Joshua
Houston Memorial
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
12
Angel, Trey
Katy Seven Lakes
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
13
Heiser, Craig
The Woodlands
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
13
Ojo, Eje
Strake Jesuit Co
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
15
Rose, Marlon
Houston Davis
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Bering, Weston
Episcopal
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Wygal, Dylan
Katy Cinco Ranch
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Howard, Grant
Strake Jesuit Co
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
1
9
Watts, Shemick
Ft. Bend Bush
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Dramell, Jones
Ft. Bend Hightow
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Drickhamer, Isaac
John Cooper
NH
(--)
1
--
Thurman, Odessa
Klein Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
Villalobos, Andy
Katy Seven Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Maxie, Greg
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Jared, Gill
Ft. Bend Hightow
NH
(--)
1
--
Raven, Christopher
Houston Davis
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Brenden
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Foley, Conner
Humble Kingwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Samuel, Justin
Katy Cinco Ranch
NH
(--)
1
--
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
NH
(--)
1
--
Lyles, Aaric
Houston Westbury
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Sam, McGuffie
Unattached
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
--
Kendall, Harvey
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
1
Sanders, Travis
Texas Southern
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
9
1
Harris, Alonzo
Southern-Baton R
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
9
3
Card-Childers, Charlie
Rice
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
4
Brown, Montel
Southern-Baton R
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
5
Gonzales, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3.50
5
Olumba, Morris
Houston
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3.50
7
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
Prairie View A&M
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
--
Elliott, Dylan
Sam Houston Stat
1.83m
(6'0)
1
8
Upshaw, Khalil
Southern-Baton R
1.83m
(6'0)
1
0.50
8
Mata, Edmundo
Texas-Pan Americ
1.83m
(6'0)
1
0.50
--
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Killough, Luke
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allison, Layne
Katy Cinco Ranch
23-01.00
(23.00m)
-0.6
1
10
2
Carr, Patrick
The Woodlands
23-00.00
(23.00m)
+2.4
1
8
3
Anadu, Josh
Katy Seven Lakes
22-00.75
(22.00m)
+1.1
1
6
4
RittenHouse, Aaron
Spring
22-00.50
(22.00m)
+0.8
1
5
10
Howard, Grant
Strake Jesuit Co
21-01.00
(21.00m)
+0.0
1
10
Fulton, Sterling
Manvel
21-01.00
(21.00m)
+0.8
1
5
Malouf, Landon
St Thomas
21-08.00
(21.00m)
+0.0
1
4
6
Hampton, Lee
St John's
21-06.25
(21.00m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Walker, Sean
Cypress Springs
21-03.50
(21.00m)
+1.3
1
2
8
Jordan, Christian
Stafford
21-02.50
(21.00m)
+0.0
1
1
9
Lay, Giffin
Humble Kingwood
21-01.50
(21.00m)
+1.8
1
12
Slayton, Josh
Humble Kingwood
20-11.00
(20.00m)
-0.6
1
13
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
20-06.50
(20.00m)
+0.2
1
14
Parham, Colten
Deer Park
20-04.50
(20.00m)
+2.6
1
15
Harris, Carlos
Houston Westbury
20-03.50
(20.00m)
+1.4
1
16
Jordan, Pride
Strake Jesuit Co
20-03.00
(20.00m)
+0.0
1
16
Samuel, Justin
Katy Cinco Ranch
20-03.00
(20.00m)
+0.0
1
16
Izu, Ilolo
Strake Jesuit Co
20-03.00
(20.00m)
+1.1
1
19
Sanders, Adolf
Woodlands Colleg
20-01.50
(20.00m)
+0.0
1
20
Young, Damon
Humble Kingwood
20-01.00
(20.00m)
+0.0
1
21
Carmouche, Justin
Pearland Dawson
19-11.00
(19.00m)
+1.3
1
22
Kennedy, Ian
The Woodlands
19-09.00
(19.00m)
+1.9
1
23
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
19-08.25
(19.00m)
+0.3
1
24
Pratt, Thomas
Katy Seven Lakes
19-08.00
(19.00m)
+1.3
1
25
Waddle, Jaylen
Episcopal
19-05.00
(19.00m)
+0.0
1
25
Thompson, Tyvonne
Humble Atascocit
19-05.00
(19.00m)
+0.0
1
27
Garcia, Dominic
Woodlands Colleg
19-02.00
(19.00m)
+0.0
1
28
Raven, Christopher
Houston Davis
19-01.50
(19.00m)
+0.7
1
29
Baines, Kendron
Caesar Chavez
19-00.50
(19.00m)
+0.0
1
30
Stennis, Myles
Houston Westbury
19-00.00
(19.00m)
+1.5
1
--
Hillyard, Greg
Episcopal
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Guzman, Yedid
Houston Memorial
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Terrance, Cooper
Ft. Bend Hightow
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Odom, Jackson
St Thomas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Chris
Cypress Springs
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hubbard, Marquis
Kinkaid
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cravens, Kirby
Kinkaid
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Noel, Clayton
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pryor, Kameron
Houston Davis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Gerald
Houston Scarboro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Ashton
Houston Scarboro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fairman, Coye
Humble Atascocit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chiasson, Joshua
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Randall, Jeremiah
Caesar Chavez
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pressley, Ben
Rice
7.10m
(23'3.5)
+0.6
1
10
2
Hamilton, Kartavius
McNeese State
7.01m
(22'11.75)
+1.0
1
8
3
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
6.99m
(22'11)
-0.4
1
6
4
Bennett, Akil
Southern-Baton R
6.97m
(22'10.25)
-0.4
1
5
5
Williams, Demetrious
Texas Southern
6.95m
(22'9.5)
+1.3
1
3.50
5
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
6.95m
(22'9.5)
-0.3
1
3.50
--
Adeniran, Sumbo
Unattached
6.89m w
(22'7.25)
+2.5
1
7
Benford, Jared
Lamar
6.89m
(22'7.25)
-1.7
1
2
8
Imagbe, Simon
Sam Houston Stat
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+0.0
1
1
9
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.83m
(22'4.75)
+0.0
1
10
Pruitt, Jacob
McNeese State
6.76m
(22'2)
-0.2
1
11
Lemke, John
McNeese State
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+0.6
1
12
Cleaveaux, Marc
Houston
6.71m
(22'0)
-0.3
1
13
Gulley, Desmond
Arkansas-Little
6.67m
(21'10.5)
+0.8
1
14
Brown, David
Houston
6.62m
(21'8.5)
-2.1
1
15
Williams, Jamarkese
Incarnate Word
6.54m
(21'5.25)
+1.4
1
16
Lester, Michael
Lamar
6.53m w
(21'5)
+2.9
1
17
Dickey, Cameron
Lamar
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+1.9
1
18
Walter, Vincent
Southern-Baton R
6.48m
(21'3)
+0.1
1
18
Reininger, Charles
Incarnate Word
6.48m
(21'3)
-2.7
1
20
Kimble, Tevin
Texas Southern
6.47m
(21'2.5)
-0.1
1
21
Haynes, Derran
Texas Southern
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+0.0
1
--
Elliott, Dylan
Sam Houston Stat
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+2.0
1
22
Benjamin, Steven
McNeese State
6.27m
(20'6.75)
+1.4
1
23
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
6.26m
(20'6.25)
-1.3
1
24
Fluellen, Harold
Southern-Baton R
6.23m
(20'5.25)
+0.2
1
24
Morales, Christopher
Houston
6.23m
(20'5.25)
+1.3
1
26
Begelton, Reggie
Lamar
6.12m
(20'0.75)
-1.7
1
27
Williams, Ian
Texas Southern
6.10m
(20'0)
+0.9
1
28
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+1.7
1
29
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+0.0
1
30
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
5.88m
(19'3.5)
+0.3
1
31
Sexton, Clayton
McNeese State
5.59m
(18'4)
-2.5
1
32
Lofton, Geremiah
Huston-Tillotson
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+1.4
1
--
Flax, Josh
Unattached
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Sean
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hampton, Lee
St John's
45-08.50
(45.00m)
+0.8
1
10
2
Izu, Ilolo
Strake Jesuit Co
45-02.50
(45.00m)
+0.7
1
8
3
Scott, Quentin
Manvel
44-04.75
(44.00m)
+0.9
1
6
4
Jordan, Pride
Strake Jesuit Co
44-00.50
(44.00m)
+0.9
1
5
10
Williams, Derek
Humble Atascocit
42-01.00
(42.00m)
+1.3
1
5
Ghansash, Lawrence
Cypress Springs
42-09.50
(42.00m)
+0.0
1
4
6
Olonilua, Sewo
Humble Kingwood
42-09.00
(42.00m)
+1.9
1
3
7
Fulton, Sterling
Manvel
42-05.50
(42.00m)
+0.0
1
2
8
Childs, Adrian
Houston Westside
42-04.50
(42.00m)
+0.7
1
1
9
Anadu, Josh
Katy Seven Lakes
42-03.50
(42.00m)
+1.7
1
11
Harrison, Desmon
Humble Atascocit
41-04.50
(41.00m)
+0.2
1
12
Dramell, Jones
Ft. Bend Hightow
41-03.00
(41.00m)
+0.7
1
13
Thurman, Odessa
Klein Oak
41-00.50
(41.00m)
+0.0
1
14
Mwungeli, John
Strake Jesuit Co
40-09.00
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
15
Blair, Simon
Ft. Bend Hightow
40-08.00
(40.00m)
+0.2
1
16
Tolds, Micael
Manvel
40-07.75
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
17
Fairman, Coye
Humble Atascocit
40-06.50
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
17
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
Pearland Dawson
40-06.50
(40.00m)
+0.3
1
19
Preston, Cole
Humble Kingwood
40-05.50
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
20
Mulloy, Matt
Humble Kingwood
40-05.00
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
21
Walker, Kenterious
Houston Davis
40-04.00
(40.00m)
+0.0
1
22
Williams, Jayln
Houston Westside
40-03.00
(40.00m)
+0.9
1
23
Price, Brady
Woodlands Colleg
40-02.50
(40.00m)
+0.3
1
24
Terrance, Cooper
Ft. Bend Hightow
39-07.00
(39.00m)
+0.1
1
25
Clark, O'Shea
Cypress Springs
39-03.75
(39.00m)
+0.0
1
--
Pryor, Kameron
Houston Davis
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Baines, Kendron
Caesar Chavez
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Samuel, Justin
Katy Cinco Ranch
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Denmon, Omar
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Chris
Cypress Springs
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ausbon, Jhamon
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wygal, Devin
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Randall, Jeremiah
Caesar Chavez
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chiasson, Joshua
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blackford, Mason
The Woodlands
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Esantsi, Theodrore
Klein Oak
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Carter, Chris
airHouston
16.20m
(53'1.75)
-1.0
1
1
Williams, Ian
Texas Southern
14.65m
(48'0.75)
-0.4
1
10
2
Haynes, Derran
Texas Southern
14.31m
(46'11.25)
+0.0
1
8
3
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
14.30m w
(46'10.75)
+2.3
1
6
4
Bennett, Akil
Southern-Baton R
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+0.5
1
5
5
McCoy, Patrick
Rice
13.89m
(45'6.75)
+0.0
1
4
6
Benjamin, Steven
McNeese State
13.81m
(45'3.5)
-0.8
1
3
7
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
13.22m
(43'4.25)
-0.8
1
2
8
Armstrong, Sean
Incarnate Word
12.84m
(42'1.5)
-0.8
1
1
--
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nnali, Emmanuel
Rice
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Killough, Luke
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Michael
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Michael
Katy Seven Lakes
15-07.00
(15.00m)
1
10
2
Moffett, Luke
Katy Seven Lakes
14-09.00
(14.00m)
1
8
3
Fisher, Nathan
Strake Jesuit Co
14-03.00
(14.00m)
1
6
10
Reed, Caleb
Klein Oak
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
11
Saleh, Cole
The Woodlands
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
4
Jorgensen, Logan
The Woodlands
13-09.00
(13.00m)
1
5
5
Bourgeois, Ryan
The Woodlands
13-09.00
(13.00m)
1
4
6
Giannavolla, Daniel
Humble Kingwood
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
2.50
6
Feray, Cotton
Klein Oak
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
2.50
8
Duff, Ryan
Strake Jesuit Co
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
0.50
8
Dvorak, Dalton
Humble Kingwood
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
0.50
12
Van Slyke, David
Houston Memorial
12-09.00
(12.00m)
1
13
Hardy, Max
Houston Memorial
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
13
Diaz, Julio
Humble Atascocit
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
15
Cerda, Connor
Katy Seven Lakes
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
16
Poth, Benjamin
Klein Oak
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
--
Chan, Noah
Kinkaid
NH
(--)
1
--
Toliver, Travis
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Ruffino, Christopher
Pearland Dawson
NH
(--)
1
--
Emerson, Andrew
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Messinger, Grant
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Dillow, Jake
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Gonzales, Adrono
Humble Atascocit
NH
(--)
1
--
Evans, Michael
Houston Memorial
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pillow, Chris
Rice
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
10
2
Larson, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
8
3
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
6
4
Pierce, Karl
Rice
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
5
5
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
3.50
5
Dibbern, Zach
McNeese State
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
3.50
7
Alexander, Eduardo
Incarnate Word
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
2
--
Jentzen, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Carnett, Kevin
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Ulbricht, Jacob
Incarnate Word
--
(--)
1
--
Saavedra, Wiley
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Rudd, John
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Breaux, Dakota
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Filip, Scott
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Samiyah
Cypress Springs
12.05
-0.4
1
10
2
O'Conner, Chanell
Houston Lamar
12.09
-0.4
1
8
3
Dixon, Kenaysia
Houston Davis
12.17
-0.4
1
6
4
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
12.19
-0.4
1
5
5
Jackson, Hannah
WHSS
12.23
-0.4
1
4
6
Gamble, Kennedy
Kinkaid
12.36
-0.4
1
3
7
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
12.37
-0.4
1
2
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sample, Essance
Cypress Springs
12.16
+0.9
2
2
Dixon, Kenaysia
Houston Davis
12.18
-0.8
7
3
Samuels, Samiyah
Cypress Springs
12.19
-0.2
4
4
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
12.25
-0.4
11
5
Gamble, Kennedy
Kinkaid
12.27
-0.2
3
6
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
12.28
-0.8
7
7
O'Conner, Chanell
Houston Lamar
12.28
-0.4
9
8
Jackson, Hannah
WHSS
12.31
-1.5
10
9
Aaron, Destiny
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.43
-0.8
7
10
Grant-Corsey, Teressia
Houston Cypress
12.51
+0.9
2
11
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
12.53
+1.8
5
12
Jenkins, Destini
Pearland Dawson
12.55
-1.5
10
13
Meintzer, Geneva
Humble Atascocit
12.55
-0.2
3
14
Boudreaux, Cydney
Pearland Dawson
12.60
+0.0
6
15
Stewart, Erica
Humble Atascocit
12.65
-1.5
10
16
Perkins, Justine
Houston Cypress
12.66
-0.2
4
17
Banks, Mikayla
Klein Oak
12.68
-0.2
1
18
Coleman, Bri'Shae
Houston Westbury
12.69
-0.2
4
19
Austin, Shauntezz' Marie
Houston Davis
12.71
+1.8
5
20
Davis, Tyana
Houston Davis
12.75
-0.4
9
21
Grisby-Collins, Deajonae
Langham Creek
12.75
+1.8
5
22
Ugwoegbu, Grace
Katy Seven Lakes
12.82
-0.2
1
23
Henderson, Nailah
Pearland Dawson
12.82
-0.4
9
24
Vann, Amari
Houston Bellaire
12.83
-1.8
8
25
Cheetham-West, Inne
Humble Kingwood
12.84
-1.8
8
26
Cardillo, Alex
Woodlands Colleg
12.88
+1.8
5
27
Edison, Nicole
Ft. Bend Bush
12.92
+1.8
5
28
Voss, Asa
Caesar Chavez
12.96
-0.2
3
29
Robinson, Kayla
Cypress Ridge
12.99
+0.0
6
30
Joseph, Jay
Houston Stratfor
13.02
-0.2
1
31
Mallard, Aliyah
Spring
13.03
-0.2
3
31
Richards, Trinelle
Cypress Lakes
13.03
+1.8
5
33
Glover, Demeesha
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.03
-0.4
11
34
Charles, Jordan
Humble Kingwood
13.06
-1.6
12
35
Madkins, Kelsey
Katy Cinco Ranch
13.07
+0.0
6
36
Stevans, Kiona
KIPP Sunnyside
13.09
-0.4
11
37
Randle, Taylor
Ft. Bend Bush
13.12
+0.9
2
38
Weathers, Karina
Woodlands Colleg
13.14
-0.2
1
39
Onuoha, Chioma
St Agnes Academy
13.14
-0.4
9
40
Ohrt, Catherine
Awty Internation
13.14
-0.2
1
41
Shelenhamer, Taylor
Houston Cypress
13.16
-1.6
12
42
West, Crystal
Katy Seven Lakes
13.17
+0.9
2
43
Montgomery, Cailey
Ft. Bend Bush
13.25
-1.6
12
44
Ndiaye, Awa
Ft. Bend Bush
13.25
-0.4
11
45
McCaskill, Dawn
Houston Stratfor
13.26
-1.5
10
46
Green, Emerald
Houston Lamar
13.28
-1.5
10
47
Harris, Victoria
Manvel
13.29
-0.4
11
48
Ladner, Sydney
Awty Internation
13.31
-1.6
12
49
Butterfield, Morgan
Houston Memorial
13.32
+0.0
6
50
McAlister, Jameica
Manvel
13.34
+0.0
6
51
West, Kelsey
Cypress Ridge
13.35
-0.2
3
52
Anderson, Alexandra
Awty Internation
13.38
+0.0
6
53
Emery, Gabriella
St Agnes Academy
13.38
-0.2
1
54
Calvin, Danielle
Ft. Bend Bush
13.39
-0.8
7
55
Bey, Adrea
Cypress Lakes
13.40
-0.4
9
56
Anderson, I'Taunna
Houston Cypress
13.40
-0.2
4
57
Yanke, McKinley
Houston Memorial
13.44
-0.4
9
58
Favaloro, Allison
Kinkaid
13.44
-0.4
11
59
Butterfield, Jessica
Houston Memorial
13.54
-0.2
4
60
Register, M'Lin
Langham Creek
13.55
-0.8
7
61
Miller, Jenny
Kinkaid
13.56
-0.2
1
62
Harbor, Imani
Cypress Lakes
13.56
-0.2
4
63
Castillo, Ximena
Humble Atascocit
13.60
-0.2
4
64
Chinedo, Ijeoma
St Agnes Academy
13.61
-0.4
9
65
Guien, Mia
St John's
13.68
-1.8
8
66
Cumming, Heusten
Premier Learning
13.73
-1.6
12
67
Zimmerman, Abby
Woodlands Colleg
13.76
+0.9
2
68
Ogidi, Brittany
Stafford
13.79
-1.6
12
69
Young, Kierra
Houston Westbury
13.81
-1.6
12
70
Odigi, Faith
Stafford
13.82
-1.5
10
71
McKelvey, Mary
The Woodlands
13.83
-0.4
11
72
Malveaux, Dominique
Ft. Bend Bush
13.88
-1.8
8
73
Hensley, Christian
Houston Westbury
13.93
-0.4
9
74
Barefield-Kidd, Tamir
Stafford
13.94
+0.0
6
75
VanLoh, Sarah
St John's
14.04
-1.8
8
76
Baines, Deanna
Caesar Chavez
14.10
-0.2
3
77
Clemons, Ashleigh
KIPP Sunnyside
14.10
-0.8
7
78
Wilkinson-Jackson, Jazmy
Manvel
14.14
-1.8
8
79
Horton, Mia
KIPP Sunnyside
14.21
-1.5
10
80
Rohelia, Amanie
Premier Learning
14.23
-0.2
1
81
Scott, Amber
Caesar Chavez
14.28
-1.5
10
82
Scott, Alicia
Houston Stratfor
14.36
+1.8
5
83
Cleveland, Madison
Premier Learning
14.60
-1.8
8
--
Hallett, Nsenga
Houston Cypress
FS
-0.2
3
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
11.57
+0.6
4
--
Alexander, Erica
Houston Trailbla
11.62
+0.6
4
1
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
11.85
-1.2
6
10
2
Carter, Bria
Houston
11.87
-1.2
6
8
3
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
11.99
-1.2
6
6
4
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
12.01
-1.2
6
5
5
Banks, Tambrisha
Houston Baptist
12.10
-1.7
5
4
6
Moore, Maegan
McNeese State
12.12
-1.2
6
3
7
Simmons, LaShawnda
Incarnate Word
12.18
+0.9
3
2
8
Fowler, Chanissey
Lamar
12.18
-1.7
5
1
9
Anderson, Reyna
Southern-Baton R
12.19
-1.7
5
10
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
12.21
-1.7
5
11
Williams, Tori
Houston
12.21
-1.2
6
12
Martin, Simone
Rice
12.25
-1.7
5
13
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
12.28
+1.1
2
14
Hicks, Rickitha
Arkansas-Little
12.35
-1.7
5
15
Sims, Raquel
Southern-Baton R
12.37
+0.9
3
16
Dockery, Breana
Texas Southern
12.38
+0.6
4
17
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
12.38
-1.7
5
18
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
12.39
-1.2
6
19
Weeks, Ayanna
McNeese State
12.52
+0.6
4
20
Smith, Alecia
Texas Southern
12.53
+1.1
2
21
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
12.55
+0.6
4
22
Powers, Christine
Prairie View A&M
12.60w
+2.2
1
23
Stanton, Janay
Lamar
12.62
+0.9
3
24
Mackey, Sara
Huston-Tillotson
12.64
+0.9
3
--
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
12.70
+0.9
3
25
Shepard, Ashley
Southern-Baton R
12.70w
+2.2
1
26
Johnson, Natalia
Arkansas-Little
12.71
+1.1
2
27
Williams, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
12.80
+0.9
3
28
Babineaux, Tristen
Arkansas-Little
12.82
+0.6
4
29
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
12.84
+0.9
3
30
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
12.87
+1.1
2
31
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
12.89
+0.6
4
32
Bethea, Leslie
Huston-Tillotson
12.89
+1.1
2
33
Williams, Ambrosia
Southern-Baton R
13.00w
+2.2
1
34
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
13.14
+1.1
2
35
Carswell, Ashley
Our Lady of the
13.18
+1.1
2
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Hannah
WHSS
24.23
+0.5
1
10
2
Dixon, Kenaysia
Houston Davis
24.43
+0.5
1
8
3
Ivy, Amber
Houston Cypress
24.56
+0.5
1
6
4
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
24.74
+0.5
1
5
5
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
24.77
+0.5
1
4
6
sample, trameceia
Cypress Springs
24.78
+0.5
1
3
7
O'Conner, Chanell
Houston Lamar
24.85
+0.5
1
2
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ivy, Amber
Houston Cypress
24.41
-0.5
7
2
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
24.44
+0.1
8
3
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
24.53
+2.0
13
4
Dixon, Kenaysia
Houston Davis
24.54
-0.5
3
5
Jackson, Hannah
WHSS
24.64
-0.1
4
6
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
24.75
-0.7
12
7
O'Conner, Chanell
Houston Lamar
24.89
+0.2
6
8
sample, trameceia
Cypress Springs
25.32
-0.9
9
9
Thomas, Charity
The Woodlands
25.33
-0.8
11
10
Gamble, Kennedy
Kinkaid
25.39
-0.3
1
11
Banks, Mikayla
Klein Oak
25.49
-0.9
2
12
Hayes, Jenya
Katy Seven Lakes
25.51
-0.7
12
13
Williams, Nia
Cypress Ridge
25.69
+0.1
8
14
Kimble, Paige
Pearland Dawson
25.79
-0.9
9
15
Hall, Rachel
Cypress Springs
25.79
-0.9
10
16
Ricks, Kristina
Houston Cypress
25.80
+2.0
13
17
Gillespie, Alyssa
The Woodlands
25.85
-0.9
10
18
Mallard, Aliyah
Spring
25.86
-0.9
2
19
Finley, Cherylle
Stafford
26.01
+2.0
13
20
Levi, Kyara
Cypress Lakes
26.04
-0.9
10
21
Finley, Taylor
Ft. Bend Hightow
26.05
-0.8
11
22
Kent, Emily
Deer Park
26.08
+0.1
8
22
Davis, Tyana
Houston Davis
26.08
-0.5
3
24
Hendrickson, Valencia
Houston Cypress
26.23
+0.2
6
25
Pena, Angie
Katy Seven Lakes
26.33
-0.5
7
26
Ohrt, Catherine
Awty Internation
26.41
-0.7
5
27
Register, Tai
Langham Creek
26.45
-0.3
1
28
Brock, Lynda
Klein Oak
26.49
-0.7
12
29
Roby, Keveion
Spring
26.50
-0.1
4
30
Wilson, Sterling
Pearland Dawson
26.52
-0.7
5
31
Mingo, Kindra
Houston Cypress
26.68
-0.9
9
32
Johnson, Darrian
Houston Cypress
26.72
-0.9
2
33
Austin, Shauntezz' Marie
Houston Davis
26.75
+2.0
13
34
Barnes, Lacey
Katy Seven Lakes
26.77
-0.8
11
35
Edison, Nicole
Ft. Bend Bush
26.78
-0.9
10
36
Ataghauman, Asia
Ft. Bend Bush
26.82
-0.5
7
37
Joseph, Jay
Houston Stratfor
26.84
-0.5
3
38
Brooks, Tomi
Houston Lamar
26.86
-0.9
2
39
Angelo, Alie
Houston Cypress
26.87
-0.7
5
40
Yanke, McKinley
Houston Memorial
26.88
-0.5
3
41
Richardson, Anteria
Pearland Dawson
26.94
-0.8
11
41
Harrison, Cristen
St Agnes Academy
26.94
-0.1
4
43
Favaloro, Allison
Kinkaid
26.96
-0.7
12
44
Womac, Angela
Houston Memorial
27.03
+0.2
6
45
Buckley, Tyra
Cypress Lakes
27.07
-0.3
1
46
Smith, Jasmine
Kinkaid
27.08
+2.0
13
47
McCaskill, Dawn
Houston Stratfor
27.09
-0.7
5
48
Schell, Catherine
St Agnes Academy
27.14
-0.9
10
49
Moran, Ty-Lia
Manvel
27.15
-0.8
11
50
Harper, Jazmine
Cypress Lakes
27.16
-0.9
9
51
Watts, Kansas
Episcopal
27.18
-0.8
11
52
Webb, Meisha
Houston Westbury
27.25
-0.3
1
53
Harvey, Taylor
Manvel
27.30
+0.2
6
54
Mitchell, Aliyah
Langham Creek
27.30
-0.1
4
55
Jackson, Kalyn
Katy Cinco Ranch
27.31
+0.2
6
56
Northover, Robyn
Klein Oak
27.32
+0.1
8
57
Dan-Princewell, Oremyi
Katy Cinco Ranch
27.36
-0.7
12
58
Ekness, Courtney
The Woodlands
27.38
-0.7
12
59
Bozeman-Dean, Sala
Woodlands Colleg
27.39
-0.5
7
60
Parker, Onya
Ft. Bend Hightow
27.45
-0.9
10
61
Anwuri, Venessa
St Agnes Academy
27.48
-0.9
10
62
Simmons, Chloe
Episcopal
27.66
-0.5
3
63
Webster, Jordon
Ft. Bend Bush
27.74
-0.9
9
64
West, Kelsey
Cypress Ridge
27.75
-0.9
10
65
Cash, Lauryn
Houston Westbury
27.79
+0.1
8
66
Clonts, Ellie
St John's
27.89
-0.9
2
67
Marks, Dynastee
Stafford
27.91
-0.9
2
68
Smith, Katherine
St John's
27.91
-0.1
4
69
Kinney, Megan
Katy Cinco Ranch
27.94
-0.1
4
70
Barefield-Kidd, Tamir
Stafford
27.97
-0.7
5
71
Guien, Mia
St John's
28.07
-0.7
5
72
Ramsey, Aeris
Manvel
28.08
-0.7
5
73
Cardillo, Alex
Woodlands Colleg
28.20
+2.0
13
74
Livingston, Morgan
Humble Kingwood
28.32
+2.0
13
75
Webb, Keara
Spring
28.37
-0.5
3
76
Birks, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
28.70
-0.8
11
77
Chienye, Samara
Humble Atascocit
28.72
-0.9
9
78
Cumming, Heusten
Premier Learning
28.72
-0.5
7
79
Thompson, Jazmyne
KIPP Sunnyside
28.89
+0.1
8
80
Howard, Brianna
Ft. Bend Bush
29.23
-0.9
9
81
Chillis, Nikki
Houston Stratfor
29.40
-0.1
4
82
Hensley, Christian
Houston Westbury
29.43
+0.2
6
83
Horton, Mia
KIPP Sunnyside
29.59
-0.7
12
84
Scott, Amber
Caesar Chavez
29.67
-0.9
2
85
Baines, Deanna
Caesar Chavez
29.68
-0.5
7
86
Green, Loreal
KIPP Sunnyside
29.95
-0.3
1
Womens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Hall, Patricia
API
23.54
-0.5
7
--
George, Regina
API
23.75
-0.5
7
--
Alexander, Erica
Houston Trailbla
23.80
-0.5
7
--
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
23.90
-0.5
7
--
Onwumere, Ngozi
Speed Koncept
23.94
-0.5
7
1
Brewer, Kiersten
Houston
24.08
+1.4
9
10
2
Williams, Tori
Houston
24.39
+1.4
9
8
3
Moore, Maegan
McNeese State
24.48
+1.4
9
6
4
Johnson, Simone
McNeese State
24.50
+1.5
8
5
5
Ene, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
24.68
+1.4
9
4
6
Dockery, Breana
Texas Southern
24.71
+1.5
8
3
7
Carter, Bria
Houston
24.78
+1.4
9
2
8
Sims, Raquel
Southern-Baton R
24.89
+1.5
8
1
9
Simmons, LaShawnda
Incarnate Word
24.95
-1.5
6
10
Grady, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
25.02
+1.4
9
11
Epps, Danielle
McNeese State
25.10
+1.5
8
12
Green, Monique
Prairie View A&M
25.16
+1.5
8
13
Hicks, Rickitha
Arkansas-Little
25.18
+1.5
8
14
Martin, Victoria
McNeese State
25.19
-1.1
5
15
Martin, Simone
Rice
25.22
+1.5
8
16
Banks, Tambrisha
Houston Baptist
25.24
-1.5
6
17
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
25.25
+1.5
8
18
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
25.25
+1.4
9
--
Cross, Brandi
Unattached
25.35
-0.5
7
19
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
25.36
-1.1
5
20
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
25.42
-1.1
5
21
Berkhalter, Adriana
Texas Southern
25.57
-0.2
4
22
Smith, Alecia
Texas Southern
25.65
-1.1
5
23
Wandix, Sydney
Lamar
25.67
-1.5
6
24
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
25.68
-1.2
2
25
Taylor, Dominique
Lamar
25.68
-1.5
6
26
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
25.72
-0.2
4
27
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
25.73
+0.2
3
28
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
25.73
-1.5
6
--
Ware, india
Unattached
25.88
-1.5
6
29
Warden, Jazmine
Houston Baptist
26.13
+0.2
3
30
Powers, Christine
Prairie View A&M
26.14
+0.2
3
31
Bankhead, Rykeshia
Southern-Baton R
26.15
-1.2
2
32
Mackey, Sara
Huston-Tillotson
26.24
-0.2
4
33
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
26.25
-1.5
6
34
Weeks, Ayanna
McNeese State
26.26
-0.2
4
35
Stanton, Janay
Lamar
26.32
-0.7
1
36
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
26.37
+0.2
3
37
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
26.46
-1.1
5
38
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
26.52
-1.1
5
39
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
26.53
-0.7
1
40
Roy, Kelsey
Houston
26.54
-0.7
1
41
Bethea, Leslie
Huston-Tillotson
26.66
-0.7
1
42
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
26.67
+0.2
3
43
Pinder-Jones, Brittany
Arkansas-Little
26.76
-0.2
4
44
Nash, LeeAnn
Huston-Tillotson
26.78
-0.7
1
45
Petitt, Daresha
Unattached
26.86
+0.2
3
46
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
26.88
+0.2
3
47
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
26.93
-1.5
6
48
Ojonta, Kristian
McNeese State
27.65
-1.2
2
49
Tillett, Christina
Houston
27.72
-1.2
2
50
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
27.78
-0.7
1
51
Jackson, Breyauna
McNeese State
27.90
-0.7
1
52
Johnson, Gene'
Prairie View A&M
27.91
-1.2
2
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Jarra
Ft. Bend Bush
54.23
1
10
2
Ivy, Amber
Houston Cypress
54.96
1
8
3
Keith, Nikesha
Cypress Springs
56.21
1
6
4
Mack, Ariah
Cypress Springs
56.24
1
5
5
Curzan, Kendall
The Woodlands
57.50
1
4
6
Thomas, Brandy
Houston Lamar
57.98
1
3
7
Nolen, Brianna
Humble Kingwood
58.41
1
2
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, LaCarol
Cypress Lakes
56.25
9
2
Ivy, Amber
Houston Cypress
56.40
5
3
Keith, Nikesha
Cypress Springs
56.87
8
4
Mack, Ariah
Cypress Springs
57.08
2
5
Owens, Jarra
Ft. Bend Bush
57.51
3
6
Thomas, Brandy
Houston Lamar
58.58
6
7
Curzan, Kendall
The Woodlands
58.77
12
8
Nolen, Brianna
Humble Kingwood
59.07
6
9
Smith, Daphane
Houston Davis
59.19
12
10
Golla, Emily
Humble Kingwood
59.29
7
11
Murphy, Dinah
Ft. Bend Bush
59.35
7
12
Cooks, Amira
Katy Cinco Ranch
59.56
9
13
Raspberry, Makenli
Houston Bellaire
1:00.10
4
14
Keely, Satterfield
Cypress Ridge
1:00.28
8
15
Jordan, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
1:00.39
10
16
Gandy, Sydney
Katy Seven Lakes
1:00.40
1
17
Moriarity, Layla
The Woodlands
1:00.55
10
18
Harris, Candyla
Ft. Bend Bush
1:00.60
8
19
Lane, Tesha
Houston Davis
1:00.67
3
20
Cecil, Brittany
Katy Seven Lakes
1:00.89
12
21
Kent, Emily
Deer Park
1:00.90
10
22
Mitchell, Jada
Houston Lamar
1:01.06
2
23
Finley, Taylor
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:01.16
4
24
Udobong, Faith
Houston Bellaire
1:01.33
11
25
Cisneros, Alex
Humble Kingwood
1:01.34
4
26
Cabanilla, Patricia
Katy Seven Lakes
1:01.53
7
27
McNeil, Zarmauni
Manvel
1:01.69
11
28
Parker, Onya
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:01.69
3
29
Johnson, Emree
Humble Atascocit
1:01.96
12
30
Sargeant, Samara
John Cooper
1:02.02
6
31
Hayford, Emma
Pearland Dawson
1:02.19
11
32
Cassel, Corrinne
Episcopal
1:02.29
6
33
Simon, Jasmine
Houston Westbury
1:02.34
11
34
Thompson, Marjorie
Cypress Ridge
1:02.36
9
35
Hollie, Shayla
Langham Creek
1:02.48
3
36
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
1:02.53
8
37
Hruzek, Christina
Houston Memorial
1:02.64
5
38
Johnson, Laura
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:02.67
11
39
Stevans, Kiona
KIPP Sunnyside
1:02.71
4
40
Evans, Bella
John Cooper
1:02.72
6
41
Dan-Princewell, Oremyi
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:02.72
4
42
Richardson, Anteria
Pearland Dawson
1:02.72
6
43
Smith, Katherine
St John's
1:02.83
3
44
Williams, Asia Rae-Dawn
Manvel
1:02.85
4
45
Glover, Demeesha
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:02.91
6
46
Bassey, Samuella
Spring
1:03.08
2
47
Ekness, Courtney
The Woodlands
1:03.41
2
48
Small, Carrington
Pearland Dawson
1:03.42
12
49
Ndiaye, Awa
Ft. Bend Bush
1:03.47
5
50
Amaram, Chelsea
Stafford
1:03.51
7
51
Ayla, Paula
Awty Internation
1:03.60
2
51
Henderson, Kennedi
Houston Cypress
1:03.60
9
53
Rottino, Kate
Houston Memorial
1:03.67
7
54
Schiller, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
1:03.89
10
55
Clinch, Haley
Houston Memorial
1:04.12
1
56
Wallace, Gracey
Kinkaid
1:04.31
10
57
Sohmer, Maggie
St Agnes Academy
1:04.49
5
58
Coleman, Bri'Shae
Houston Westbury
1:04.53
4
59
Paz, Raquel
Manvel
1:04.53
9
60
Erikson, Katie
Kinkaid
1:04.58
3
61
Hill, Jayla
Houston Cypress
1:04.68
8
62
Franklin, Akia
Klein Oak
1:04.69
3
63
Gibson, Ashley
Spring
1:05.13
5
64
Koeuth, Amber
Houston Cypress
1:05.27
10
65
Register, Tai
Langham Creek
1:05.40
8
66
Bloh, Lauren
Montgomery
1:05.44
2
67
Jones, Donis
Langham Creek
1:05.71
1
68
Thomas, Kayla
KIPP Sunnyside
1:05.86
7
69
Hanan, Kailey
Woodlands Colleg
1:06.32
3
70
Smith, Kylee
St Agnes Academy
1:06.33
1
71
Lopez, Belem
Cypress Lakes
1:06.41
11
72
Marks, Dynastee
Stafford
1:06.61
5
73
Grant, Maresha
Spring
1:07.17
12
74
Thompson, Jazmyne
KIPP Sunnyside
1:07.38
10
75
Taylor, Kalina
Houston Davis
1:07.41
2
76
Matteucci, Julia
Houston Stratfor
1:07.54
5
77
Fullenweider, Sarah
Kinkaid
1:07.88
2
78
Webb, Meisha
Houston Westbury
1:08.43
9
79
Ewherido, Teke
John Cooper
1:09.36
1
80
Barefield-Kidd, Tamir
Stafford
1:09.38
1
81
Barefield, Jasmine
Cypress Ridge
1:10.59
6
82
Jones, Taylar
Houston Cypress
1:13.01
11
83
Cumming, Heusten
Premier Learning
1:14.37
4
84
Patterson, Dharion
Cypress Lakes
1:17.57
8
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Hall, Patricia
API
53.13
6
--
Cross, Brandi
Unattached
55.22
6
1
Young, Mayorca
Houston
55.25
7
10
--
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
55.59
6
--
Jones, Laverne
API
55.79
6
2
Mark, Imani
Rice
55.92
7
8
3
Martin, Victoria
McNeese State
55.95
7
6
4
Hardnett, Kelli
Houston
56.30
7
5
5
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
56.46
7
4
6
Joyner, Ashley
Incarnate Word
56.48
5
3
7
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
56.49
7
2
8
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
56.55
7
1
9
Okpala, Ugonna
Prairie View A&M
56.62
5
10
Berkhalter, Adriana
Texas Southern
56.87
5
11
Orundami, Gbemisola
Houston Baptist
56.89
5
12
Redmond, Maureen
Houston
57.27
4
13
Rodriguez, Ericka
Houston Baptist
57.28
4
14
Church, Kodii
Sam Houston Stat
57.42
5
--
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
57.70
6
15
Nash, LeeAnn
Huston-Tillotson
57.98
3
16
Johnson, Ashley
Houston Baptist
57.99
4
17
Owens, JaLana
Lamar
58.08
3
18
Williams, Brandalyn
Prairie View A&M
58.30
4
19
Anderson, Reyna
Southern-Baton R
58.53
7
20
Pope, Ladavia
Southern-Baton R
58.69
3
21
Davis, Nia
Lamar
59.06
5
22
Gosby, Chanta
Huston-Tillotson
59.14
5
23
Kelly, Aria
McNeese State
59.39
2
24
Fisher, Milan
Houston Baptist
59.47
2
25
Allen, Bianca
Lamar
59.48
4
26
Blunt, Jasmine
Arkansas-Little
59.55
3
27
Deleon, Brianna
Texas-Pan Americ
59.79
2
28
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.00
3
--
Ware, india
Unattached
1:00.17
1
29
Cole, Shanavia
Arkansas-Little
1:00.37
3
30
Smith, Olivia
Lamar
1:00.73
2
31
Lane, Aaliyah
McNeese State
1:00.81
2
32
Missick, Edvania
Texas Southern
1:00.84
1
32
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.84
4
34
Williams, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
1:01.08
4
35
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
1:01.25
3
36
Rodriguez, Maranda
Midwestern State
1:01.45
1
37
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
1:01.93
2
38
Davis, Ashley
Lamar
1:02.47
1
39
Pena, April
Midwestern State
1:04.48
2
--
Roe, Meschelle
Unattached
1:04.90
2
40
Johnson, Gene'
Prairie View A&M
1:05.18
3
41
Moore, Taleah
Huston-Tillotson
1:06.32
1
--
Ahoure, Murielle
API
DQ
6
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heymach, Julia
Houston Lamar
2:07.65
1
10
2
Schneider, Devina
Episcopal
2:15.11
1
8
3
Murphy, Dinah
Ft. Bend Bush
2:15.59
1
6
4
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
2:16.49
1
5
5
Trautner, Margaret
St John's
2:18.24
1
4
6
Mills, Emily
The Woodlands
2:18.51
1
3
7
Duck, Mackenzie
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:20.02
1
2
8
Cohorn, Emily
The Woodlands
2:20.45
1
1
9
Broman, Camilla
Katy Seven Lakes
2:20.67
1
10
Cortina, Camila
Woodlands Colleg
2:20.75
1
11
Deutser, Lauren
Houston Memorial
2:22.97
1
12
Hawkins, Latavia
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:25.02
1
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Trautner, Margaret
St John's
2:19.64
1
2
Heymach, Julia
Houston Lamar
2:20.15
3
3
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
2:20.65
1
4
Schneider, Devina
Episcopal
2:20.71
2
--
Ward, Amelia
Awty Internation
2:20.95
2
5
Murphy, Dinah
Ft. Bend Bush
2:21.18
3
6
Duck, Mackenzie
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:21.90
5
7
Cohorn, Emily
The Woodlands
2:22.41
1
8
Broman, Camilla
Katy Seven Lakes
2:22.87
1
9
Hawkins, Latavia
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:23.29
6
10
Mills, Emily
The Woodlands
2:23.82
6
11
Deutser, Lauren
Houston Memorial
2:23.87
4
12
Cortina, Camila
Woodlands Colleg
2:24.16
1
13
Creasman, Lindsay
The Woodlands
2:24.86
4
14
Schiller, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
2:24.93
4
15
Cooks, Amira
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:25.28
6
16
Amo, Jasmine
Humble Kingwood
2:25.29
2
17
Jayela, Slack
Humble Atascocit
2:25.42
4
18
Garza, Kaitlyn
Katy Cinco Ranch
2:25.47
5
19
Carswell, Aliyah
Langham Creek
2:25.59
6
20
Hill, Allison
Houston Cypress
2:25.71
4
21
Bartusiak, Emelia
St Agnes Academy
2:26.44
3
22
Taylor, Bethany
Pearland Dawson
2:26.67
6
23
Cohn, Maryella
St Agnes Academy
2:26.79
5
24
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
2:27.19
4
25
Simoneaux, Janae
Katy Seven Lakes
2:27.33
5
26
Barboza, Olivia
St John's
2:27.45
4
27
Prasad, Nikita
Awty Internation
2:27.92
5
28
Moody, Julia
St John's
2:28.54
1
29
Weimer, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
2:28.80
5
30
Crayton, Miracle
Klein Oak
2:29.34
6
31
Geisler, Natalie
Kinkaid
2:29.83
5
32
Spruill, Monique
Cypress Springs
2:30.02
4
33
Johnson, Alexis
Houston Lamar
2:31.34
2
34
Lee, Kaytie
Houston Cypress
2:31.54
2
35
Crayton, Faith
Klein Oak
2:31.73
3
36
Gantt, Hannah
Houston Lamar
2:31.81
6
37
Smit, Tanya
Woodlands Colleg
2:31.95
1
38
Reyes, Vanessa
Houston Memorial
2:32.02
6
39
Omilabu, Fara
Katy Seven Lakes
2:32.14
1
40
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
2:32.38
5
41
Bonta, Rachel
Houston Cypress
2:32.50
3
42
Bryan, Gwynneth
Episcopal
2:32.92
3
43
Lewis, Jaylin
Ft. Bend Bush
2:33.35
5
44
Sos, Natalie
John Cooper
2:33.48
4
45
Livingston, Morgan
Humble Kingwood
2:33.74
2
46
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
2:33.86
6
47
Randle, Malaysha
Spring
2:33.87
2
48
Cormier Jordan, Erica
Cypress Springs
2:34.35
2
49
Thornhill, Miranda
Pearland Dawson
2:34.45
6
50
Sibley, Alaysia
Manvel
2:36.02
2
51
Butler, Alani
Ft. Bend Bush
2:37.29
6
52
Johnson, Kaih
Pearland Dawson
2:37.98
3
53
Sharp, Kayla
Manvel
2:38.09
3
54
Lebon, Valentine
Humble Kingwood
2:38.10
6
55
Westbrooks, Victoria
Cypress Lakes
2:38.84
2
56
Layna, Frida
Caesar Chavez
2:39.72
5
57
Hollie, Shayla
Langham Creek
2:40.16
5
58
Clemons, Kayla
Cypress Lakes
2:40.37
1
59
Gauthia, Taylor
Cypress Lakes
2:43.97
1
60
Collins, Marissa
Houston Memorial
2:44.52
3
61
Maldonado, Valerie
Manvel
2:44.82
1
62
Brhanemeskel, Rodas
Stafford
2:46.18
2
63
Young, Kierra
Houston Westbury
2:47.33
2
64
Bass, Jillian
Kinkaid
2:48.06
1
65
Negron, Chavely
Klein Oak
2:53.42
3
66
Crider, Alyssa
Spring
3:03.34
4
67
Lopez, Jocelyne
Caesar Chavez
3:08.05
4
Womens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Waite, Lennie
Unattached
2:09.49
4
1
McGowan, Tierra
Texas Southern
2:09.53
4
10
2
McCall, Briana
Sam Houston Stat
2:10.94
4
8
3
Grigsby, Camry
Sam Houston Stat
2:11.29
4
6
4
Santana, Kierstin
Houston Baptist
2:11.55
4
5
5
White, Ebony
Houston
2:11.77
4
4
6
Sokolova, Alexandra
Lamar
2:13.38
4
3
7
Nolan-unatt, Cheryl
Arkansas-Little
2:13.68
4
2
8
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
2:16.53
3
1
9
Andreassen, Krista
Incarnate Word
2:16.62
4
10
Flemming, Monique
Southern-Baton R
2:16.88
3
11
Schulze, Destiny
Texas-Pan Americ
2:16.98
4
12
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
2:17.56
3
13
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:18.85
3
14
Jacob, Constance
Prairie View A&M
2:19.73
3
15
Streeter, Alethea
Midwestern State
2:19.75
3
16
Gamble, Meredith
Rice
2:19.79
2
17
Vidaurri, Roxanna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:19.86
2
18
Santos, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
2:20.44
3
19
DIAZ, VIVIAN
Incarnate Word
2:21.22
4
20
Diemert, Ellen
Rice
2:21.60
3
21
Mark, Sarah
Unattached
2:22.46
3
22
Rodriguez, Maranda
Midwestern State
2:23.00
2
23
Johnson, Zakia
Prairie View A&M
2:23.93
2
24
Forde, Sarah
Southern-Baton R
2:23.98
2
25
Lane, Aaliyah
McNeese State
2:24.07
2
26
White, Celeste
Southern-Baton R
2:24.71
2
27
Diaz, Ebonique
Southern-Baton R
2:25.03
2
28
Jeter, Kaitlyn
McNeese State
2:25.20
3
29
Nolan, Mandy
Houston
2:25.62
1
30
Ortiz, Cara
Lamar
2:27.14
4
31
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
2:27.54
1
32
Desir, Roselore
Texas Southern
2:28.47
1
33
Allen, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
2:28.72
1
34
Williams, Mikayla
Prairie View A&M
2:31.45
1
35
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
2:34.18
1
36
Pena, April
Midwestern State
2:35.38
1
37
Moore, Taleah
Huston-Tillotson
2:37.97
1
--
Tyler, Kyndall
Houston
DNF
2
--
Menifee, Ci'Ara
Texas Southern
DNF
4
Womens 1500m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heymach, Julia
Houston Lamar
4:23.51
4
10
2
Brown, Peyton
St John's
4:37.03
4
8
3
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
4:37.40
4
6
4
Harrelson, Abbie
Pearland Dawson
4:40.93
4
5
5
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
4:41.98
4
4
6
Burner, Georgia
Woodlands Colleg
4:42.25
4
3
7
Broman, Laura
Katy Seven Lakes
4:42.30
4
2
8
Greenwood, Erin
Humble Kingwood
4:47.29
4
1
9
Thompson, Olivia
Humble Kingwood
4:47.98
4
10
Antrich, Sarah
Humble Kingwood
4:48.65
4
11
Welkener, Tori
Katy Seven Lakes
4:49.85
4
12
Duck, Mackenzie
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:50.78
4
13
Schwab, Kaitlynn
Houston Cypress
4:52.83
3
14
Vivas, Lourdes
The Woodlands
4:54.28
4
15
Trautner, Margaret
St John's
4:55.05
3
16
Romero, Leslie
Houston Memorial
4:55.68
4
17
Tyra, Luong
Houston Cypress
4:56.27
3
18
Isabelle, Nielson
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:56.78
3
19
Long, Kendra
Houston Cypress
4:56.81
3
20
Prasad, Nikita
Awty Internation
4:56.91
3
21
Emily, Gonzalez
The Woodlands
4:57.32
4
22
Hopper, Megan
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:57.95
4
23
Deutser, Lauren
Houston Memorial
4:58.45
4
24
Glaser, Pilar
Woodlands Colleg
5:02.06
4
25
Michals, Morgan
Houston Cypress
5:03.77
3
26
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
5:04.24
2
27
Cortina, Camila
Woodlands Colleg
5:06.33
4
28
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Bush
5:07.13
3
29
Moody, Julia
St John's
5:07.57
2
30
Taylor, Bethany
Pearland Dawson
5:09.18
3
31
Schell, Courtney
St Agnes Academy
5:09.88
2
32
Boettiger, Amber
St Agnes Academy
5:10.47
2
33
Carswell, Aliyah
Langham Creek
5:12.28
2
34
Mayes, Tara
Ft. Bend Bush
5:16.06
2
35
Piontek, Abbey
The Woodlands
5:16.27
3
36
Sullivan, Emily
St Agnes Academy
5:16.44
2
37
Hawkins, Latavia
Ft. Bend Hightow
5:16.58
1
38
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
5:20.07
2
39
Tran, Lila
Langham Creek
5:20.50
2
40
Bonta, Rebecca
Houston Cypress
5:22.14
3
41
Flores, Lisa
Manvel
5:22.55
1
42
Andrade, Jocelyne
Cypress Lakes
5:27.56
1
43
Moreno, Christina
Awty Internation
5:28.53
2
44
Harnden, Maria
Houston Lamar
5:28.79
3
45
Thomas-Alexander, Truth
Ft. Bend Bush
5:30.52
1
46
Few, Bradlee
Kinkaid
5:30.81
2
47
Thornhill, Miranda
Pearland Dawson
5:32.56
3
48
Wiecek, Melanie
Langham Creek
5:32.75
2
49
McIntrye, Carrie
Awty Internation
5:36.96
2
50
Basa, Vanessa
Cypress Springs
5:41.14
1
51
Westbrooks, Victoria
Cypress Lakes
5:42.27
1
52
Fazenbaker, Jocelyn
Manvel
5:42.97
1
53
Brhanemeskel, Rodas
Stafford
5:45.18
2
54
Powers, Rebecca
Cypress Ridge
5:47.97
2
55
Young, Sophia
Houston Bellaire
5:49.38
2
56
Cartwright, Sidney
John Cooper
5:53.63
2
57
Garcia, Viridiana
Cypress Ridge
5:58.26
1
58
Lopez, Jocelyne
Caesar Chavez
6:37.91
1
59
Londono, Zuanny
Cypress Lakes
6:40.33
1
--
Amaram, Lynette
Stafford
DNF
4
Womens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Jones, Anne
Team Rogue
4:33.76
3
1
Racasan, Elsa
Rice
4:34.09
3
10
2
Nolan-unatt, Cheryl
Arkansas-Little
4:36.10
3
8
3
Dunlap, Jennifer
Houston
4:41.04
3
6
4
Schaich, Allie
Rice
4:43.19
3
5
5
Jewell, Emma
Incarnate Word
4:44.16
3
4
6
Andreassen, Krista
Incarnate Word
4:44.37
3
3
--
Deakins, Haley
Unattached
4:45.17
3
7
McGowan, Tierra
Texas Southern
4:45.64
1
2
8
Santana, Kierstin
Houston Baptist
4:46.65
1
1
--
Diemert, Ellen
Rice
4:47.36
2
9
McCoy, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:47.95
2
10
DIAZ, VIVIAN
Incarnate Word
4:49.51
2
11
Bustamante, Martha
Prairie View A&M
4:50.87
2
12
McClanahan, Carolyn
Houston Baptist
4:50.99
2
13
Hawes, Taylor
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:51.95
2
14
Haring, Katie
Houston Baptist
4:52.48
2
15
Garza, Irma
Incarnate Word
4:52.75
2
--
Mark, Sarah
Unattached
4:52.80
2
16
Dawes, Rhian
McNeese State
4:54.01
2
17
Kay, Hannah
Rice
4:55.49
3
18
Lopez, Marisol
Texas Wesleyan
4:55.60
2
19
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
Rice
4:56.11
2
20
Jacob, Constance
Prairie View A&M
4:57.91
2
--
Hofstad, Mia
Unattached
4:58.47
1
21
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
Lamar
4:58.89
2
22
Guerrero, Gaby
Our Lady of the
4:59.61
2
23
Santos, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
5:00.26
1
24
White, Celeste
Southern-Baton R
5:03.56
1
25
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:06.19
2
26
Forde, Sarah
Southern-Baton R
5:07.26
1
--
Figuerora, Anna
Rice
5:07.30
1
27
Atwood, Chaynee
Lamar
5:08.47
2
28
Eskridge, Brielle
Houston Baptist
5:10.87
1
29
Halm, Abby
Rice
5:12.81
1
30
Williams, Mikayla
Prairie View A&M
5:20.35
1
31
Seales, Meaghen
Sam Houston Stat
5:25.77
2
--
Matthews, Laura
Unattached
5:29.14
1
32
Gonzales, Malia
Huston-Tillotson
5:33.19
1
--
Roe, Meschelle
Unattached
5:41.27
1
Womens 3000m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guidry, Abby
Humble Kingwood
10:03.48
2
10
2
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
10:04.86
2
8
3
Brown, Peyton
St John's
10:11.21
2
6
4
Schneider, Jahnavi
Episcopal
10:12.09
2
5
5
Gallagher, Erin
Humble Kingwood
10:29.92
2
4
6
Romero, Leslie
Houston Memorial
10:30.26
2
3
7
Burrow, Kassidy
Klein Oak
10:32.75
2
2
8
Kappel, Reagan
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:35.70
2
1
9
Vivas, Lourdes
The Woodlands
10:36.45
2
10
Emily, Gonzalez
The Woodlands
10:38.84
2
11
Tyra, Luong
Houston Cypress
10:40.39
2
12
Hopper, Megan
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:42.62
2
13
Brown, Meghan
The Woodlands
10:44.91
2
14
Schwab, Kaitlynn
Houston Cypress
10:46.26
2
15
Thompson, Olivia
Humble Kingwood
10:46.58
2
16
Burner, Georgia
Woodlands Colleg
10:50.34
2
17
Harrelson, Abbie
Pearland Dawson
10:52.23
2
18
Long, Kendra
Houston Cypress
10:52.93
2
19
Prince, Brittney
Woodlands Colleg
10:56.45
2
20
Monali, Jessica
Ft. Bend Bush
10:58.41
2
21
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Katy Seven Lakes
11:02.57
2
22
Luna, Kassandra
Houston Cypress
11:03.93
2
23
Chen, Lillian
St John's
11:07.93
1
24
Kallus, Shelby
Houston Stratfor
11:11.37
1
25
Halvorsen, Sarah
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:13.11
1
26
Batton, Sarah
Woodlands Colleg
11:20.57
2
27
Powers, Melinda
Cypress Ridge
11:21.32
1
28
Hemminga, Margot
Awty Internation
11:25.07
1
29
Mayes, Tara
Ft. Bend Bush
11:26.87
1
30
Hirst, Abigail
Houston Stratfor
11:27.56
1
31
Gerlach, Amanda
Awty Internation
11:27.88
1
32
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
11:28.26
1
33
Few, Bradlee
Kinkaid
11:32.01
1
34
Schell, Courtney
St Agnes Academy
11:34.59
1
35
Spruill, Monique
Cypress Springs
11:34.98
1
36
Reeves, Jordan
Houston Lamar
11:35.59
1
37
Michals, Morgan
Houston Cypress
11:35.84
2
38
Tran, Lila
Langham Creek
11:36.35
1
39
Lee, Kaytie
Houston Cypress
11:38.31
1
40
Becher, Alexa
Houston Memorial
11:42.00
1
41
Sullivan, Emily
St Agnes Academy
11:43.94
1
42
Bentz, Kali Jo
Klein Oak
11:44.00
1
43
Hermoso, Jana
St Agnes Academy
11:47.57
1
44
Miller, Kyla
Klein Oak
11:47.60
2
45
Andrade, Jocelyne
Cypress Lakes
11:50.81
1
46
Flores, Lisa
Manvel
11:55.72
1
47
Basa, Vanessa
Cypress Springs
12:04.04
1
48
Turner, Sarah
Katy Seven Lakes
12:12.54
1
49
Powers, Rebecca
Cypress Ridge
12:14.24
2
50
Pederson, Laerke
Houston Stratfor
12:17.37
1
51
Thomas-Alexander, Truth
Ft. Bend Bush
12:19.78
1
52
Harnden, Maria
Houston Lamar
12:20.30
1
53
Tian, Clara
Kinkaid
12:22.70
1
54
Stefan, Juliann
Houston Lamar
12:25.02
1
55
Young, Sophia
Houston Bellaire
12:28.06
1
56
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
12:44.94
1
Womens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Katie
Rice
17:27.77
1
10
2
Woelfl, Katja
McNeese State
17:46.39
1
8
3
David, Cecilia
Texas Wesleyan
17:51.56
1
6
4
Olguin, Olivia
Sam Houston Stat
18:20.33
1
5
5
Storms, Corissa
McNeese State
18:26.58
1
4
6
Bridge, Gemma
McNeese State
18:27.86
1
3
7
Aguilar, Stephanie
Houston Baptist
18:30.75
1
2
8
Krezonoski, Kim
Midwestern State
18:35.78
1
1
--
Allen, Cassidy
Sam Houston Stat
18:38.60
1
--
Morgado, Emely
Houston
18:43.82
1
9
Salinas, Regina
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:44.36
1
10
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:45.34
1
11
Antley, Savanna
Texas-Pan Americ
18:50.20
1
12
Mack, Cara
Midwestern State
18:51.14
1
13
Adams, Brittany
Midwestern State
18:55.89
1
14
Gonzales, Maria
Houston
19:10.79
1
15
Ramos, Erica
Our Lady of the
19:20.32
1
16
Delaney, Amity
McNeese State
19:21.33
1
17
Sova, Teresa
Texas-Pan Americ
19:25.30
1
18
Sunderland, Julia
Rice
19:29.08
1
19
Diaz, Ebonique
Southern-Baton R
19:33.28
1
20
Salinas, Maira
Midwestern State
20:15.00
1
21
Dawkins, Jennifer
Rice
20:15.96
1
22
Prado, Miranda
Sam Houston Stat
20:22.96
1
23
Dees, Angela
Midwestern State
20:35.06
1
24
Trejo, Lucia
Midwestern State
20:46.82
1
--
Moreno, Ana
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
--
Gonzales, Malia
Huston-Tillotson
DNF
1
--
Powers, Angela
Midwestern State
DNF
1
--
Wassef, Audrey
Rice
DNF
1
--
Roper, Cali
Rice
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Jazmine
Our Lady of the
DNF
1
--
Wassef, Christina
Rice
DNF
1
Womens 10000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krezonoski, Michelle
Midwestern State
37:59.23
1
10
2
RIVERA, CHRISTINA
Incarnate Word
38:09.73
1
8
3
Romo, Liz
Texas A&M-Corpus
38:29.00
1
6
4
Galindo, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Corpus
38:42.60
1
5
5
Sheehan, Kerstin
Texas-San Antoni
38:48.34
1
4
6
Mead, Katelyn
Incarnate Word
39:02.63
1
3
7
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
Incarnate Word
39:05.51
1
2
8
Meade, Glynnis
Dallas Baptist
39:10.83
1
1
9
Wassef, Christina
Rice
39:11.25
1
10
Hoffman, Kathleen
Incarnate Word
39:28.45
1
11
Polasek, Shelby
Texas A&M-Corpus
39:32.79
1
12
Rayas, Cashlee
Dallas Baptist
39:36.09
1
13
Haney, Lauren
Texas-San Antoni
39:46.54
1
14
Munoz, Kristaly
Dallas Baptist
40:46.73
1
15
Parsons, Rebecca
Dallas Baptist
40:56.00
1
16
Jepkemboi, Nancy
Texas A&M-Corpus
42:21.39
1
17
pinon, carrisa
Texas A&M-Corpus
42:37.19
1
18
Wall, Lexie
Dallas Baptist
42:43.66
1
19
Peterson, Becca
Dallas Baptist
43:25.90
1
--
Gill, Lydia
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
Womens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
7:35.76
1
2
Antkowiak, Alexis
Brenham
7:44.29
1
3
Glaser, Pilar
Woodlands Colleg
7:52.49
1
4
Xu, Sharon
Katy Seven Lakes
8:04.72
1
5
Green, Rachel
Woodlands Colleg
8:19.99
1
6
Miranda, Andrea
Woodlands Colleg
8:37.92
1
7
Bitar, Jeeda
Houston Memorial
8:51.93
1
8
Demarchos, Alexia
Langham Creek
9:07.55
1
--
Smith, Abby
Katy Seven Lakes
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castaneda, Christian
Incarnate Word
10:49.39
1
10
2
Zapata, Jennifer
Texas-Pan Americ
11:02.98
1
8
3
Sierra, Selena
Houston
11:10.06
1
6
4
Jones, Danielle
McNeese State
11:29.86
1
5
5
Frost, Lindsey
Incarnate Word
11:35.75
1
4
6
Brown, Maddie
Houston
11:46.90
1
3
7
Gonzales, Nina
Sam Houston Stat
11:53.12
1
2
8
Hawkins, Amber
Houston
12:04.78
1
1
9
Chavarria, Danielle
Midwestern State
12:09.00
1
10
Diaz, Stephanie
Incarnate Word
12:14.00
1
11
Keaton, Kaelyn
Prairie View A&M
13:35.68
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
13.82
+1.1
1
10
2
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
14.44
+1.1
1
8
3
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
14.77
+1.1
1
6
4
Smith, Kennedy
The Woodlands
14.92
+1.1
1
5
5
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.13
+1.1
1
4
6
Sims, Macey
The Woodlands
15.14
+1.1
1
3
7
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
15.18
+1.1
1
2
8
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
15.52
+1.1
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
14.56w
+2.3
7
2
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
14.68
-1.4
1
3
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
14.72
-1.0
6
4
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
14.98
+0.7
5
5
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
14.98
+0.2
4
6
Smith, Kennedy
The Woodlands
15.09
+0.5
3
7
Sims, Macey
The Woodlands
15.13
+0.5
3
8
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.19
+0.0
2
9
Muhammad, Maryam
Woodlands Colleg
15.27
-1.0
6
10
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
15.31
+0.0
2
11
Bluiett, Imani
Katy Seven Lakes
15.33w
+2.3
7
12
Prier, Taylar
Pearland Dawson
15.56w
+2.3
7
13
Barnes, Khyllia
Houston Cypress
15.63
+0.2
4
14
Davis, Aaliyah
Cypress Lakes
15.85
-1.4
1
15
Matocha, Kirby
St Agnes Academy
15.98
-1.4
1
16
Paine, Isabelle
St John's
16.00
+0.5
3
17
Dotson, Taylor
Ft. Bend Bush
16.01
+0.7
5
18
Thomas, Kalescia
Humble Kingwood
16.17
+0.0
2
19
Defoe, Alexis
Klein Oak
16.40
-1.0
6
20
Windham, Isabel
St John's
16.43
+0.5
3
21
Brooks, Jasmyn
Houston Stratfor
16.48
+0.5
3
22
Taylor, Paige
Houston Memorial
16.50
+0.7
5
23
McNiel, Ashley
Klein Oak
16.72
+0.7
5
24
Campbell, Kana
Katy Seven Lakes
16.73w
+2.3
7
25
McLaughlin, Amy
Katy Cinco Ranch
16.73
+0.7
5
26
Falvey, Madison
Houston Cypress
16.81
+0.2
4
27
McMahon, Kylie
Houston Cypress
16.83w
+2.3
7
28
Walter, Katy
Houston Cypress
16.85
+0.0
2
29
Murray, Alyssa
St Agnes Academy
16.92
+0.0
2
30
Malaez, Sofia
Humble Kingwood
16.97
-1.0
6
31
Cowan, Taylor J
Kinkaid
17.13
+0.7
5
32
Kanyiki, Tatianna
Woodlands Colleg
17.17
+0.5
3
33
Olivier, Demi
Deer Park
17.24
-1.4
1
34
Brown, Brianna
Katy Seven Lakes
17.60
-1.4
1
35
Hill, Aniston
Houston Memorial
17.62
-1.0
6
35
Lowe, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
17.62
-1.4
1
37
Rohelia, Amanie
Premier Learning
18.22
+0.0
2
38
Knuckles, Crystina
Manvel
18.29w
+2.3
7
39
Barefield, Jasmine
Cypress Ridge
18.31
+0.0
2
40
Cleveland, Madison
Premier Learning
18.34
-1.0
6
41
Bowen, Lauren
Montgomery
18.42
-1.0
6
42
Simpson, Payton
Montgomery
18.78
-1.0
6
43
Ward, Emily
Houston Memorial
18.80
-1.4
1
44
Tshibangu, Gloria
Stafford
19.04
+0.5
3
45
Cantrell, Grace
Woodlands Colleg
19.07
+0.2
4
46
Smith, Nia
Pearland Dawson
19.37
+0.2
4
47
Foster, Jia
Houston Bellaire
19.80w
+2.3
7
48
Williams, Catherine
Manvel
21.18
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
13.38
-1.5
4
10
2
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
Houston
13.72
-1.5
4
8
3
Thompson, Lauren
McNeese State
13.99
-1.5
4
6
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
14.36
+0.3
3
4
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
14.50
-1.5
4
5
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
14.57
+0.3
3
5
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
14.74
+0.3
3
4
--
Amenebede, Rosina
Unattached
14.78
+0.3
3
6
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
14.97
+0.3
3
3
7
Roy, Kelsey
Houston
15.05
+0.3
3
2
8
Taylor, Dominique
Lamar
15.15
-1.5
4
1
9
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
15.18
+0.3
3
10
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
15.19
-1.5
4
11
Knight-Papioannov, Kayla
Sam Houston Stat
15.21
+0.3
3
12
Robinson, Ashley
Huston-Tillotson
15.63
-2.9
2
13
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
15.66
+0.3
1
14
Reed, Catherine
Incarnate Word
15.80
-2.9
2
15
Tillett, Christina
Houston
15.86
-2.9
2
16
Uhegwu, Angela
Prairie View A&M
16.03
-2.9
2
17
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
16.04
-1.5
4
18
Lucky-Dania, Spring
Incarnate Word
16.12
-2.9
2
19
Lacy, Jazmin
Southern-Baton R
16.67
-2.9
2
20
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
17.01
-2.9
2
21
Jackson, Breyauna
McNeese State
17.02
-2.9
2
22
Ojonta, Kristian
McNeese State
17.28
+0.3
1
23
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
18.01
+0.3
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, LaCarol
Cypress Lakes
42.57
1
10
2
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
43.47
1
8
3
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
44.39
1
6
4
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
45.08
1
5
5
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.33
1
4
6
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.78
1
3
7
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
45.97
1
2
8
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
45.98
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, LaCarol
Cypress Lakes
42.66
6
2
Duckett, Jessica
Cypress Lakes
42.82
5
3
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.75
8
4
Martin, Chase
Houston Lamar
44.00
4
5
Koett, Ashley
The Woodlands
44.19
10
6
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
44.43
10
7
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
45.34
9
8
Cameron, Ashley
Langham Creek
45.55
1
9
Smith, Kennedy
The Woodlands
45.62
9
10
Wayne, Victoria
Katy Cinco Ranch
45.66
3
11
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
45.71
8
12
Baltrip, Danielle
Klein Oak
45.76
7
13
McNiel, Ashley
Klein Oak
45.99
2
14
Paine, Isabelle
St John's
46.19
6
15
Smith, Aaliyah
Houston Westbury
46.21
4
16
Muhammad, Maryam
Woodlands Colleg
46.36
4
17
Barnes, Khyllia
Houston Cypress
46.54
2
18
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
47.37
7
19
Thomas, Kalescia
Humble Kingwood
47.70
5
20
Randle, Malaysha
Spring
47.88
8
21
Johnson, Emree
Humble Atascocit
48.14
1
22
Brisby, Chloe
Houston Cypress
48.20
7
23
Tozer, Abigail
The Woodlands
48.23
5
24
Smith, Addisyn
Humble Kingwood
48.45
10
25
McMahon, Kylie
Houston Cypress
48.56
2
26
Brown, Brianna
Katy Seven Lakes
48.88
9
27
Olivier, Demi
Deer Park
48.93
7
28
Hill, Aniston
Houston Memorial
48.93
10
29
Taylor, Paige
Houston Memorial
48.95
4
30
Alexander, Brianna
Houston Westbury
48.96
5
31
Defoe, Alexis
Klein Oak
49.08
6
32
Beall, Madison
Katy Seven Lakes
49.28
3
33
McLaughlin, Amy
Katy Cinco Ranch
49.34
1
34
Windham, Isabel
St John's
49.41
1
35
Bowen, Lauren
Montgomery
49.62
8
36
Cowan, Taylor J
Kinkaid
49.65
5
37
Lowe, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
49.78
3
38
Anderson, Alexandra
Awty Internation
49.79
3
39
Walter, Katy
Houston Cypress
49.91
7
40
Davis, Aaliyah
Cypress Lakes
49.97
7
41
Hayes, Kelsey
Katy Seven Lakes
50.21
6
42
Dalene, Shannon
Houston Cypress
50.48
2
43
Tshibangu, Gloria
Stafford
50.49
5
44
Smith, Nia
Pearland Dawson
50.56
8
45
Kanyiki, Tatianna
Woodlands Colleg
50.77
6
46
Carpenter, Colleen
St Agnes Academy
50.83
10
47
Malaez, Sofia
Humble Kingwood
51.42
1
48
Ward, Emily
Houston Memorial
51.62
10
49
Thomas, Kayla
KIPP Sunnyside
52.05
2
50
Courville, Mikalya
Houston Lamar
52.28
2
51
Hatch, Ciera
Manvel
52.65
4
52
Knuckles, Crystina
Manvel
53.30
9
53
Williams, Catherine
Manvel
53.41
5
54
Cleveland, Madison
Premier Learning
53.83
1
55
Lettsome, Alexandria
Houston Lamar
54.05
9
56
Cantrell, Grace
Woodlands Colleg
54.09
4
57
Barefield, Jasmine
Cypress Ridge
54.47
1
58
Schnyder, La Tea
Houston Westbury
54.90
4
59
Rohelia, Amanie
Premier Learning
55.52
6
60
Green, Loreal
KIPP Sunnyside
56.16
10
61
Livesay, Claire
John Cooper
56.68
2
Womens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bookman, Deonca
Prairie View A&M
58.92
3
10
2
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
Houston
59.25
3
8
3
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
1:00.03
3
6
4
Barroso, Deandra
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.30
3
5
5
Bacote, Jaivairia
Houston Baptist
1:01.47
3
4
6
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:03.06
3
3
7
Webb, Roneisha
Houston Baptist
1:03.74
2
2
8
Wilson, Brook
Lamar
1:04.01
1
1
9
Beckford, Peta-Gay
Texas-Pan Americ
1:04.06
2
10
Uhegwu, Angela
Prairie View A&M
1:04.92
3
11
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:05.67
2
12
Brasuell, Brittney
Arkansas-Little
1:06.26
2
13
Thomas, Shenaya
Our Lady of the
1:06.44
1
14
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
1:07.02
2
15
Reed, Catherine
Incarnate Word
1:07.83
1
16
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
1:08.78
1
17
Lacy, Jazmin
Southern-Baton R
1:09.08
1
18
Nwankwo, Chioma
Rice
1:11.40
2
19
Robinson, Ashley
Huston-Tillotson
1:11.86
1
20
Hernandez, Amber
Texas-Pan Americ
1:13.22
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Exhibition High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Katy Seven Lakes
48.39
1
2
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
48.67
1
3
Relay Team
Langham Creek
48.79
1
4
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
49.22
1
5
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
49.41
1
6
Relay Team
The Woodlands
49.81
1
7
Relay Team
Cypress Lakes
50.04
1
8
Relay Team
Manvel
50.78
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dotson
,
Arinze
,
Ataghaum
,
Owens
Ft. Bend Bush
47.05
1
10
2
Relay Team
Houston Davis
47.51
1
8
3
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.96
1
6
4
Relay Team
Pearland
48.02
1
5
5
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
48.31
1
4
6
Hallett
,
Shelenha
,
Hendrick
,
Perkins
Houston Cypress
48.89
1
3
--
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sample
,
Sample
,
Smith
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
46.77
1
2
Dotson
,
Arinze
,
Ataghaum
,
Owens
Ft. Bend Bush
47.36
3
3
Austin
,
Davis
,
Smith
,
Dixon
Houston Davis
47.43
4
4
Hawkins
,
Slaughte
,
Aaron
,
Aneke
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.76
2
5
Jenkins
,
Boudreau
,
Henderso
,
Kimble
Pearland
48.02
3
6
Woodard
,
Ricks
,
Curry
,
Ivy
Houston Cypress
48.32
1
7
Thompson
,
Hollier
,
Robinson
,
Williams
Cypress Ridge
48.37
2
8
Hallett
,
Shelenha
,
Hendrick
,
Perkins
Houston Cypress
48.66
4
9
Bluiett
,
Ugwoegbu
,
Hayes
,
Fokam
Katy Seven Lakes
48.74
3
10
Castillo
,
Meintzer
,
Stewart
,
Sanders
Humble Atascocit
48.75
1
11
Register
,
Cameron
,
Register
,
Grisby-C
Langham Creek
48.83
1
12
Charles
,
Charles
,
Golla
,
Cheetham
Humble Kingwood
48.91
2
13
Martin
,
Ferdinan
,
Meekins
,
Voss
Caesar Chavez
49.33
4
14
Jackson
,
Madkins
,
Gabriel
,
Wayne
Katy Cinco Ranch
49.42
4
15
Bauersfe
,
Adair
,
Weathers
,
Rockins
Woodlands Colleg
49.56
3
16
Williams
,
Harris
,
Brown
,
Paz
Manvel
49.61
3
17
Smith
,
Tozer
,
Moriarit
,
Moriarit
The Woodlands
49.71
2
18
Miller
,
Wallace
,
Cowan
,
Gamble
Kinkaid
50.25
4
19
Buckley
,
Harbor
,
Patterso
,
Richards
Cypress Lakes
50.28
1
20
Schell
,
Onuoha
,
Emery
,
Curran
St Agnes Academy
50.33
2
21
Ogidi
,
Hill-Joh
,
Odigi
,
Finley
Stafford
50.58
2
22
Butterfi
,
Womac
,
Kennedy
,
Butterfi
Houston Memorial
50.84
2
23
Ladner
,
Matthews
,
Anderson
,
Ohrt
Awty Internation
50.85
3
24
Watts
,
Cassel
,
Harrell
,
Simmons
Episcopal
50.95
4
25
Paine
,
Smith
,
Clonts
,
Ankoma-S
St John's
51.83
4
26
Bloh
,
Seabolt
,
Simpson
,
Thayer
Montgomery
52.16
3
27
Clemons
,
Broussar
,
Thomas
,
Horton
KIPP Sunnyside
53.79
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Middle Sch
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Corpus Christi C
55.74
1
2
Relay Team
St Paul
56.15
1
3
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
56.51
1
Womens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter
,
Brewer
,
Perkins
,
Williams
Houston
45.41
2
10
2
Martin
,
Epps
,
Johnson
,
Moore
McNeese State
45.65
2
8
3
Demas
,
Ene
,
Ileso
,
Smith
Sam Houston Stat
46.27
2
6
4
Berkhalt
,
Smith
,
Dockery
,
Brooks
Texas Southern
46.62
1
5
5
Shim
,
Taylor
,
Wandix
,
Fowler
Lamar
46.65
2
4
6
Bacote
,
Banks
,
Warden
,
Cameron
Houston Baptist
46.69
2
3
7
Bookman
,
Green
,
Jackson
,
Okpala
Prairie View A&M
46.72
1
2
8
Swift
,
Waring
,
Alexande
,
Simmons
Incarnate Word
46.75
2
1
9
Anderson
,
Sims
,
Williams
,
Miles
Southern-Baton R
47.41
1
10
Heard
,
Kinney
,
Edwards
,
Woods
Texas Southern
47.65
1
11
Babineau
,
Pinder-J
,
Johnson
,
Hicks
Arkansas-Little
47.87
1
12
Chukwuje
,
Linton
,
Thomas
,
Fisher
Houston Baptist
47.90
1
--
Stanton
,
Phillips
,
Hill
,
Allen
Lamar
DNF
1
--
Wesley
,
Sutherla
,
Martin
,
McCoy
Rice
DNF
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dotson
,
Montgome
,
Owens
,
Arinze
Ft. Bend Bush
1:39.64
4
10
2
Hawkins
,
Blanks
,
Brigance
,
Slaughte
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:40.21
4
8
3
Thomas
,
Long
,
Gillespi
,
Moriarit
The Woodlands
1:40.85
4
6
4
Jenkins
,
Boudreau
,
Henderso
,
Kimble
Pearland
1:41.92
4
5
5
Hollier
,
Satterfi
,
Thompson
,
Williams
Cypress Ridge
1:41.96
4
4
6
Mingo
,
Angelo
,
Hendrick
,
Perkins
Houston Cypress
1:42.57
3
3
7
Bauersfe
,
Adair
,
Moore
,
Rockins
Woodlands Colleg
1:43.78
3
2
8
Moran
,
Columbus
,
Williams
,
Harris
Manvel
1:44.26
3
1
9
Pena
,
Cecil
,
Cabanill
,
Barnes
Katy Seven Lakes
1:44.44
3
10
Griffin
,
Lloyd
,
Taylor
,
Lane
Houston Davis
1:44.61
1
11
Cheetham
,
Charles
,
Pratt
,
Charles
Humble Kingwood
1:44.82
3
12
Bey
,
Richards
,
Harper
,
Levi
Cypress Lakes
1:45.76
2
13
Randle
,
Harris
,
Webster
,
Edison
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:46.10
2
14
Dan-Prin
,
Gabriel
,
Jackson
,
Johnson
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:46.38
2
15
Schell
,
Onuoha
,
Harrison
,
Curran
St Agnes Academy
1:46.52
2
16
Hamilton
,
Jackson
,
Mitchell
,
Green
Houston Lamar
1:46.85
4
17
Rottino
,
Womac
,
Yanke
,
Hruzek
Houston Memorial
1:47.11
1
18
Woodard
,
Hundley
,
Johnson
,
Curry
Houston Cypress
1:47.31
4
19
Johnson
,
Castillo
,
Jayela
,
Nickerso
Humble Atascocit
1:47.81
3
20
Ferdinan
,
Voss
,
Meekins
,
Layna
Caesar Chavez
1:47.84
2
21
Ladner
,
Matthews
,
Anderson
,
Ayla
Awty Internation
1:48.29
1
22
Ogidi
,
Hill-Joh
,
Odigi
,
Amaram
Stafford
1:48.75
3
23
Coleman
,
Alexande
,
Smith
,
Cash
Houston Westbury
1:49.17
1
24
Smith
,
Matamoro
,
Favaloro
,
Miller
Kinkaid
1:49.84
1
25
Broussar
,
Horton
,
Clemons
,
Stevans
KIPP Sunnyside
1:52.48
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aaron
,
Brigance
,
Blanks
,
Slaughte
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:47.82
1
10
2
Long
,
Thomas
,
Gillespi
,
Curzan
The Woodlands
3:49.89
1
8
3
Hamilton
,
Vernocch
,
Thomas
,
O'Conner
Houston Lamar
3:54.25
1
6
4
Hall
,
Samuels
,
Keith
,
Mack
Cypress Springs
3:54.78
1
5
5
Moore
,
Adair
,
Muhammad
,
Rockins
Woodlands Colleg
3:57.34
1
4
6
Golla
,
Charles
,
Pratt
,
Nolen
Humble Kingwood
3:58.40
1
3
7
Randle
,
Mallard
,
Roby
,
Edwards
Spring
4:03.73
1
2
--
Levi
,
Harper
,
Duckett
,
Baynes
Cypress Lakes
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cypress Lakes
3:48.61
3
2
Relay Team
The Woodlands
3:49.30
3
3
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:51.75
2
4
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:54.43
4
5
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
3:58.24
3
6
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
3:59.07
1
7
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:59.42
3
8
Relay Team
Spring
3:59.77
4
9
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:59.87
1
10
Relay Team
Houston Davis
4:00.81
2
11
Relay Team
Stafford
4:02.56
4
12
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
4:03.62
2
13
Relay Team
Manvel
4:03.95
1
14
Relay Team
Katy Seven Lakes
4:04.80
4
15
Relay Team
St Agnes Academy
4:06.54
3
16
Relay Team
Houston Memorial
4:08.23
1
17
Relay Team
Klein Oak
4:08.62
2
18
Relay Team
Montgomery
4:09.11
3
19
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:09.77
4
20
Relay Team
Pearland
4:11.67
2
21
Relay Team
John Cooper
4:14.43
2
22
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
4:16.31
1
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grigsby
,
Church
,
Amaku
,
Grady
Sam Houston Stat
3:45.83
2
10
2
Hardnett
,
Nolan
,
Redmond
,
Young
Houston
3:47.75
2
8
3
Okpala
,
Uhegwu
,
Williams
,
Bookman
Prairie View A&M
3:49.48
2
6
4
Rodrigue
,
Warden
,
Santana
,
Orundami
Houston Baptist
3:51.00
2
5
5
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
3:55.24
1
4
6
Davis
,
Owens
,
Shim
,
Allen
Lamar
3:58.18
2
3
7
Green
,
Jackson
,
Bustaman
,
Johnson
Prairie View A&M
4:07.97
1
8
Santos
,
Allen
,
Jacob
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
4:14.16
1
--
Relay Team
Speed Koncept
DNF
2
--
Fisher
,
Webb
,
Bacote
,
Johnson
Houston Baptist
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gandy
,
Broman
,
Welkener
,
Broman
Katy Seven Lakes
9:26.07
1
10
2
Guidry
,
Antrich
,
Greenwoo
,
Amo
Humble Kingwood
9:36.06
1
8
3
Nielson
,
Garza
,
Kappel
,
Duck
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:38.04
1
6
4
Hill
,
Luong
,
Bonta
,
Schwab
Houston Cypress
9:43.76
1
5
5
Taylor
,
Harrelso
,
Johnson
,
Thornhil
Pearland
9:45.76
1
4
6
Schiller
,
Bartusia
,
Swanson
,
Cohn
St Agnes Academy
9:53.11
1
3
7
Harris
,
Butler
,
Lewis
,
Monali
Ft. Bend Elkins
9:54.37
1
2
8
Gantt
,
Reeves
,
Smith-Ho
,
Johnson
Houston Lamar
9:59.45
1
1
9
Carswell
,
House
,
Wiecek
,
Hollie
Langham Creek
10:13.77
1
10
Isaac
,
Barboza
,
Chen
,
Higgason
St John's
10:20.14
1
11
Alexande
,
Simon
,
Cash
,
Young
Houston Westbury
10:34.53
1
12
Gauthia
,
Clemons
,
Londono
,
Westbroo
Cypress Lakes
10:39.47
1
13
Sharp
,
Maldonad
,
Ramsey
,
Sibley
Manvel
10:40.36
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Meia
Houston Cypress
48-06.00
(48.00m)
1
10
2
Scales, Tyjae
Kinkaid
46-00.00
(46.00m)
1
8
3
Martin, Mikaila
Caesar Chavez
41-09.75
(41.00m)
1
6
4
Pollard, Haley
Houston Lamar
37-10.00
(37.00m)
1
5
5
Garza, Cynthia
Houston Cypress
37-05.00
(37.00m)
1
4
6
Palmer, Cierra
Ft. Bend Bush
36-01.75
(36.00m)
1
3
7
Roberson, Bellodgia
Manvel
36-00.00
(36.00m)
1
2
8
Jones, Megan
Klein Oak
35-09.50
(35.00m)
1
1
9
Gordon, Cierra
Houston Cypress
35-01.00
(35.00m)
1
10
Johnson, Ashley
Cypress Springs
34-04.00
(34.00m)
1
11
Lowery, Kiara
Klein Oak
33-09.00
(33.00m)
1
12
Montag, Ashley
The Woodlands
32-11.50
(32.00m)
1
13
Vogel, Christin
Katy Cinco Ranch
32-10.50
(32.00m)
1
14
Perkins, Phylan
Houston Bellaire
32-10.25
(32.00m)
1
15
Cheetham-West, Inne
Humble Kingwood
32-06.00
(32.00m)
1
16
Miller, Taylor
Houston Cypress
32-04.50
(32.00m)
1
17
Fleeks, Elizabeth
Ft. Bend Hightow
32-00.50
(32.00m)
1
18
George, Shalia
Deer Park
30-10.00
(30.00m)
1
19
Collins, Jacole
Pearland Dawson
30-02.75
(30.00m)
1
20
Nervis, Dominique
Houston Davis
30-00.75
(30.00m)
1
21
Jamieson, Jordan
Katy Seven Lakes
29-05.50
(29.00m)
1
22
McConnell, Megan
The Woodlands
29-02.00
(29.00m)
1
23
Alvarez, Nebanney
Katy Cinco Ranch
29-00.75
(29.00m)
1
24
Jebutu, Folusho
St Agnes Academy
28-08.75
(28.00m)
1
25
Dotson, Amani
Houston Memorial
28-08.50
(28.00m)
1
26
Logan, Destiny
Cypress Springs
27-07.50
(27.00m)
1
27
Carjill, Natalie
Houston Memorial
27-03.75
(27.00m)
1
28
Walton, Jane
Humble Kingwood
27-00.00
(27.00m)
1
29
Thomlinson, Jemira
Pearland Dawson
26-11.50
(26.00m)
1
30
Arriaga, Jazmin
Caesar Chavez
26-10.00
(26.00m)
1
31
Jackson, Alexis
Houston Davis
26-09.75
(26.00m)
1
32
Okopie, Tobi
St Agnes Academy
26-02.50
(26.00m)
1
32
Sessums, Ashley
St Agnes Academy
26-02.50
(26.00m)
1
34
Pittman, Chetyron
Caesar Chavez
23-04.50
(23.00m)
1
--
Runnels, Cori
Langham Creek
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Rice
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
1
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
10
2
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
8
3
Antwi, Myah
Incarnate Word
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
6
4
Radford, Briana
Southern-Baton R
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
5
5
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
4
6
Linnear, A'Nease
Houston
12.98m
(42'7)
1
3
7
Blake, Shamiya
Texas Southern
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
2
8
Felder, Georgeanna
Southern-Baton R
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
1
9
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
11.69m
(38'4)
1
10
Phelps, Ashanti
Texas Southern
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
11
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.56m
(37'11)
1
12
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
13
Sonson, Tara
Huston-Tillotson
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
14
Garcia, Alyssa
Texas-Pan Americ
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
15
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
16
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
17
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
18
Logsdon, Bailee
Houston
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
19
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
20
Estrada, Gabrielle
Incarnate Word
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
21
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
--
Hooker, Jordan
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Runnels, Cori
Langham Creek
139-11
(139.24m)
1
10
2
Scales, Tyjae
Kinkaid
132-04
(132.24m)
1
8
3
Stephens, Chelsea
Woodlands Colleg
120-11
(120.24m)
1
6
4
George, Shalia
Deer Park
116-04
(116.24m)
1
5
5
McConnell, Megan
The Woodlands
109-08
(109.24m)
1
4
6
Jones, Megan
Klein Oak
105-06
(105.24m)
1
3
7
Antrich, Abby
Humble Kingwood
104-10
(104.24m)
1
2
8
Thomlinson, Jemira
Pearland Dawson
101-06
(101.24m)
1
1
9
Hasley, Katie
St John's
100-11
(100.24m)
1
10
Butler, Kayla
Houston Cypress
98-04
(98.24m)
1
11
Montag, Ashley
The Woodlands
96-02
(96.24m)
1
12
Dotson, Amani
Houston Memorial
96-01
(96.24m)
1
12
Fowler, Lori
The Woodlands
96-01
(96.24m)
1
14
Jebutu, Folusho
St Agnes Academy
95-05
(95.24m)
1
15
Jamieson, Jordan
Katy Seven Lakes
95-01
(95.24m)
1
16
Sessums, Ashley
St Agnes Academy
94-06
(94.24m)
1
17
Alvarez, Nebanney
Katy Cinco Ranch
94-01
(94.24m)
1
18
Vogel, Christin
Katy Cinco Ranch
93-08
(93.24m)
1
19
Fleeks, Elizabeth
Ft. Bend Hightow
93-05
(93.24m)
1
20
Gordon, Cierra
Houston Cypress
91-09
(91.24m)
1
21
Simon, Madison
Humble Kingwood
90-11
(90.24m)
1
22
Jackson, Alexis
Houston Davis
89-10
(89.24m)
1
--
Adair, Taryn
Cypress Springs
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ashley
Cypress Springs
ND
(--)
1
--
Ozan, Angel
Caesar Chavez
ND
(--)
1
--
Elder, Mye
Caesar Chavez
ND
(--)
1
--
Amadi, Chiamaka
Ft. Bend Hightow
ND
(--)
1
--
Gaiser, Natalie
Houston Stratfor
ND
(--)
1
--
Pollard, Haley
Houston Lamar
ND
(--)
1
--
Carjill, Natalie
Houston Memorial
ND
(--)
1
--
Nervis, Dominique
Houston Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Cierra
Ft. Bend Bush
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Okopie, Tobi
St Agnes Academy
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lowery, Kiara
Klein Oak
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Kenzie
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Roberson, Bellodgia
Manvel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Meia
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Rice
50.62m
(166'0.75)
1
1
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
48.47m
(159'0.25)
1
10
2
Turner, RaKira
McNeese State
47.66m
(156'4.25)
1
8
3
Price, Justine
Houston
47.54m
(155'11.5)
1
6
4
Felder, Georgeanna
Southern-Baton R
44.11m
(144'8.5)
1
5
5
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
42.52m
(139'6)
1
4
6
Antwi, Myah
Incarnate Word
41.84m
(137'3)
1
3
7
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
2
8
Radford, Briana
Southern-Baton R
39.75m
(130'4.75)
1
1
9
Blake, Shamiya
Texas Southern
38.27m
(125'6.5)
1
10
Estrada, Gabrielle
Incarnate Word
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
11
O'Brien, Briana
Houston Baptist
37.98m
(124'7.25)
1
12
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
37.45m
(122'10.25)
1
13
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
14
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
15
Doyle, Katelyn
McNeese State
35.37m
(116'0.5)
1
16
Luna, Chelsea
Texas-Pan Americ
34.65m
(113'8)
1
--
Walker, Madeline
Sam Houston Stat
34.58m
(113'5.25)
1
17
Russ, Jamira
Southern-Baton R
34.46m
(113'0.5)
1
18
Sonson, Tara
Huston-Tillotson
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
19
Rytting, Alisha
Midwestern State
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
--
Hooker, Jordan
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Williams, Brittani
Unattached
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
1
Lyssy, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
41.08m
(134'9.25)
1
10
2
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
8
3
Santiago, Cristina
Texas-Pan Americ
39.27m
(128'10)
1
6
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
37.96m
(124'6.25)
1
4
Hudson, Haley
McNeese State
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
5
5
Schilsky, Leslie
Rice
33.36m
(109'5.25)
1
4
6
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
32.43m
(106'4.75)
1
3
7
Leblanc, Carla
Southern-Baton R
31.75m
(104'2)
1
2
8
Doyle, Katelyn
McNeese State
31.19m
(102'3.75)
1
1
9
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
10
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
11
Canul, Alyssa
Texas-Pan Americ
27.68m
(90'9.75)
1
12
Reed, Catherine
Incarnate Word
27.66m
(90'8.75)
1
13
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
22.57m
(74'0.5)
1
14
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
21.14m
(69'4.25)
1
--
Grayson, Bre'Jhanae
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
63.66m
(208'10.25)
1
10
2
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
58.46m
(191'9.5)
1
8
3
Santiago, Cristina
Texas-Pan Americ
54.34m
(178'3.25)
1
6
4
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
49.40m
(162'0.75)
1
5
5
Russ, Jamira
Southern-Baton R
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
4
6
Felder, Georgeanna
Southern-Baton R
45.55m
(149'5.25)
1
3
7
Antwi, Myah
Incarnate Word
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
2
8
Canul, Alyssa
Texas-Pan Americ
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
1
9
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
10
Radford, Briana
Southern-Baton R
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
11
Blake, Shamiya
Texas Southern
41.32m
(135'6.75)
1
12
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
13
Leblanc, Carla
Southern-Baton R
39.80m
(130'6.75)
1
14
Estrada, Gabrielle
Incarnate Word
39.75m
(130'4.75)
1
15
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
36.78m
(120'8)
1
16
Hooker, Jordan
Southern-Baton R
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
17
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
34.52m
(113'3)
1
18
Walker, Madeline
Sam Houston Stat
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
--
O'Brien, Briana
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Ashanti
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Ellyana
The Woodlands
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
10
2
Brigance, LaGae
Ft. Bend Hightow
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
8
3
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
6
4
Stewart, Erica
Humble Atascocit
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
4.50
4
Poland, Destiny
Humble Kingwood
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
4.50
6
Matocha, Kirby
St Agnes Academy
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
3
7
Riley, Alexis
Cypress Ridge
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
1.50
7
Ofori, Abena
Klein Oak
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
1.50
9
Graves, Kathryne
Houston Memorial
5-01.00
(5.00m)
1
10
Meintzer, Geneva
Humble Atascocit
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
10
Burleson, Erin
Humble Kingwood
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
10
Wayne, Victoria
Katy Cinco Ranch
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
13
Chambers, Bailey
Houston Cypress
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Kaczynski, Ally
Houston Cypress
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Charles, Jordan
Humble Kingwood
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
16
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
16
VISPO, ANN
St Agnes Academy
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
16
Dalene, Shannon
Houston Cypress
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
--
Davis, Aaliyah
Cypress Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Londono, Zuanny
Cypress Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Gillis-Harry, Belma
Pearland Dawson
NH
(--)
1
--
Barron, Addison
Montgomery
NH
(--)
1
--
Jing, Gracie
St John's
NH
(--)
1
--
Harrell, Cydne
Episcopal
NH
(--)
1
--
Zimmerman, Abby
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Guien, Mia
St John's
NH
(--)
1
--
Walter, Katy
Houston Cypress
NH
(--)
1
--
Burner, Georgia
Woodlands Colleg
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurley, Annie
Houston Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Angelo, Alie
Houston Cypress
NH
(--)
1
--
Fazenbaker, Jocelyn
Manvel
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Victoria
Manvel
NH
(--)
1
--
Buchanon, Diana
The Woodlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Hatch, Ciera
Manvel
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
2
Sheppard, Diayja
Houston
1.73m
(5'8)
1
7
2
Ding, Daisy
Rice
1.73m
(5'8)
1
7
4
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
5
Waring, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
6
Joyner, Ashley
Incarnate Word
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
7
Soignet, Kori
Sam Houston Stat
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
8
Jackson, Breyauna
McNeese State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
1
9
Gentle, Renee
Houston Baptist
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Woods, Breanca
Texas Southern
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Mack, Leanna
Texas Southern
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Curbeam, Jada
Prairie View A&M
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Alvarez, Leslie
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, G'Auna
Spring
17-10.25
(17.00m)
+1.1
1
10
2
Sims, Macey
The Woodlands
17-05.25
(17.00m)
+1.4
1
8
3
Paine, Isabelle
St John's
17-02.75
(17.00m)
+1.0
1
6
4
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
17-01.00
(17.00m)
+0.9
1
5
10
Cisneros, Alex
Humble Kingwood
16-02.75
(16.00m)
+2.3
1
11
Simpson, Payton
Montgomery
16-02.00
(16.00m)
-1.1
1
12
Jackson, Savanna
Houston Cypress
16-01.75
(16.00m)
+0.8
1
13
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
16-00.50
(16.00m)
+1.0
1
13
Curzan, Kendall
The Woodlands
16-00.50
(16.00m)
-1.6
1
13
Elder, Molly
St Agnes Academy
16-00.50
(16.00m)
+0.0
1
16
Franklin, Akia
Klein Oak
16-00.00
(16.00m)
+1.0
1
5
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
16-11.50
(16.00m)
+1.4
1
4
6
Wilson, Sterling
Pearland Dawson
16-11.00
(16.00m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Keely, Satterfield
Cypress Ridge
16-10.00
(16.00m)
+0.0
1
2
8
Ogwo, Valarie
Ft. Bend Hightow
16-08.25
(16.00m)
-1.2
1
1
9
Pratt, Malery
Humble Kingwood
16-06.75
(16.00m)
+0.4
1
17
Wang, Alice
Katy Seven Lakes
15-11.75
(15.00m)
+1.5
1
18
Oyulo, Kamsi
St Agnes Academy
15-06.75
(15.00m)
+0.2
1
19
Grant-Corsey, Teressia
Houston Cypress
15-06.00
(15.00m)
-2.8
1
20
Rockins, Jordan
Woodlands Colleg
15-03.50
(15.00m)
+0.0
1
21
Chinedo, Ijeoma
St Agnes Academy
15-01.75
(15.00m)
-1.0
1
21
Webb, Meisha
Houston Westbury
15-01.75
(15.00m)
+0.0
1
23
Register, Tai
Langham Creek
15-01.00
(15.00m)
-0.8
1
24
Angelo, Alie
Houston Cypress
15-00.50
(15.00m)
+0.0
1
25
Davis, Aaliyah
Cypress Lakes
14-08.00
(14.00m)
+0.3
1
26
West, Crystal
Katy Seven Lakes
14-04.75
(14.00m)
+1.4
1
27
Echeta, Ashley
Cypress Ridge
14-03.25
(14.00m)
-0.4
1
28
Kennedy, Kara
Houston Memorial
14-03.00
(14.00m)
-0.1
1
29
Demars-Edwards, Breanna
Houston Davis
13-09.25
(13.00m)
+0.0
1
30
McAlister, Jameica
Manvel
13-08.25
(13.00m)
+0.0
1
31
Ramsey, Aeris
Manvel
13-05.75
(13.00m)
+1.6
1
32
Ferdinand, Naomi
Caesar Chavez
13-05.50
(13.00m)
+0.9
1
33
Maldonado, Valerie
Manvel
13-03.50
(13.00m)
+0.4
1
34
Womac, Angela
Houston Memorial
13-00.50
(13.00m)
+0.0
1
35
Bey, Adrea
Cypress Lakes
12-10.00
(12.00m)
+0.3
1
36
Lewis, Keashay
Houston Scarboro
9-04.50
(9.00m)
+2.2
1
37
Alex, Amber
Ft. Bend Bush
9-03.00
(9.00m)
+0.6
1
38
Edison, Nicole
Ft. Bend Bush
9-02.50
(9.00m)
-0.7
1
--
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Slaughter, Shantelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kent, Emily
Deer Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watts, Kansas
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harbor, Imani
Cypress Lakes
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schnyder, La Tea
Houston Westbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Kalyia
Houston Scarboro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gabriel, Ashton
Katy Cinco Ranch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Kierra
Houston Westbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Searby, Hannah
Houston Cypress
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prier, Taylar
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lettsome, Alexandria
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Green, Emerald
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.89m
(19'3.75)
-0.9
1
1
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
5.86m w
(19'2.5)
+2.3
1
10
2
Thomas, Taylor
Houston Baptist
5.72m
(18'9)
+1.3
1
8
3
Ileso, Winnie
Sam Houston Stat
5.58m
(18'3.5)
+1.0
1
6
4
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.54m
(18'2)
-1.3
1
4.50
4
Thompson, Lauren
McNeese State
5.54m
(18'2)
-0.7
1
4.50
6
Trevino, Yvonne
Houston
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+1.3
1
3
7
Shepard, Ashley
Southern-Baton R
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+1.0
1
2
8
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
5.45m
(17'10.5)
+1.9
1
1
9
Church, Kodii
Sam Houston Stat
5.31m
(17'5)
+1.3
1
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
10
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
5.29m
(17'4.25)
-0.6
1
11
Bethea, Leslie
Huston-Tillotson
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.0
1
12
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+0.0
1
13
Woods, Breanca
Texas Southern
5.24m
(17'2.25)
-0.7
1
14
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
5.20m
(17'0.5)
+1.9
1
14
Tunwar, Maya
McNeese State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
-0.9
1
16
Curbeam, Jada
Prairie View A&M
5.18m w
(16'11.75)
+2.3
1
17
Burks, Tonyecia
Houston
5.14m
(16'10.25)
+1.2
1
18
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-2.3
1
19
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
5.10m
(16'8.75)
+2.0
1
20
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
5.06m
(16'7)
-1.3
1
21
Williams, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
5.05m
(16'6.75)
+1.3
1
22
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.03m
(16'6)
-0.3
1
23
Chukwujekwu, Michelle
Houston Baptist
5.02m w
(16'5.5)
+2.2
1
24
Jackson, Breyauna
McNeese State
4.95m
(16'2.75)
-0.6
1
25
Lucky-Dania, Spring
Incarnate Word
4.92m
(16'1.5)
-0.4
1
26
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
4.90m
(16'0.75)
-0.3
1
27
Alexander, Sarea
Incarnate Word
4.89m
(16'0.5)
+1.0
1
28
Russell, Isis
Texas-Pan Americ
4.86m w
(15'11.25)
+2.5
1
29
Kinney, DaShavonta
Texas Southern
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+0.8
1
30
Mckinny, Danielle
Southern-Baton R
4.80m
(15'8.75)
-2.0
1
31
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
4.79m
(15'8.5)
+1.1
1
32
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
4.77m
(15'7.75)
-0.3
1
33
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
4.75m
(15'7)
+1.7
1
--
Cephers, Tiana
Unattached
4.62m
(15'1.75)
-1.5
1
34
Silva, Vanessa
Texas-Pan Americ
4.41m
(14'5.5)
-0.5
1
35
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
4.40m
(14'5)
-1.8
1
36
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
4.35m
(14'3.25)
+0.0
1
37
Ojonta, Kristian
McNeese State
4.31m
(14'1.5)
-0.3
1
--
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prier, Taylar
Pearland Dawson
37-08.75
(37.00m)
+0.4
1
10
2
Fokam, Michelle
Katy Seven Lakes
37-00.50
(37.00m)
+0.5
1
8
3
Wahl, Georgia
Episcopal
36-07.25
(36.00m)
+0.5
1
6
4
Echeta, Ashley
Cypress Ridge
36-04.00
(36.00m)
+0.1
1
5
5
Njoku, Chinwe
Houston Lamar
36-01.00
(36.00m)
+0.0
1
4
6
Chinedo, Ijeoma
St Agnes Academy
35-07.00
(35.00m)
+0.0
1
3
10
Pratt, Malery
Humble Kingwood
34-05.50
(34.00m)
+0.0
1
11
Sims, Macey
The Woodlands
34-05.25
(34.00m)
+2.4
1
12
Oyulo, Kamsi
St Agnes Academy
34-02.00
(34.00m)
+0.1
1
13
Ogwo, Valarie
Ft. Bend Hightow
34-01.75
(34.00m)
+1.2
1
14
Green, Emerald
Houston Lamar
34-01.50
(34.00m)
+0.3
1
15
Taylor, Paige
Houston Memorial
34-00.25
(34.00m)
+0.0
1
16
Slaughter, Shantelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
34-00.00
(34.00m)
+1.4
1
7
Gabriel, Ashton
Katy Cinco Ranch
34-10.25
(34.00m)
+0.2
1
2
8
Wang, Alice
Katy Seven Lakes
34-10.00
(34.00m)
+0.0
1
1
9
Keely, Satterfield
Cypress Ridge
34-07.00
(34.00m)
+0.2
1
17
Johnson, Darrian
Houston Cypress
33-11.00
(33.00m)
+0.4
1
18
Arinze, Jane
Ft. Bend Bush
33-08.25
(33.00m)
+0.2
1
19
McAlister, Jameica
Manvel
33-04.25
(33.00m)
+0.1
1
20
Evans, Bella
John Cooper
33-02.75
(33.00m)
+1.1
1
--
Ramsey, Aeris
Manvel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Jenny
Kinkaid
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Searby, Hannah
Houston Cypress
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riley, Alexis
Cypress Ridge
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Shenoah
Houston Cypress
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Elder, Molly
St Agnes Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Emree
Humble Atascocit
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watts, Kansas
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Womac, Angela
Houston Memorial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Erica
Humble Atascocit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cassel, Corrinne
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Roberts, Renee
St John's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ding, Daisy
Rice
12.79m w
(41'11.5)
+2.4
1
10
2
Obiozor, Cybil
Rice
12.59m
(41'3.5)
+1.0
1
8
3
Johnson, Terralyn
Texas Southern
11.89m w
(39'0)
+2.3
1
6
4
Williams, Leocajuan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.86m
(38'10.75)
+0.7
1
5
5
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
11.45m
(37'6.75)
-0.8
1
4
6
Curbeam, Jada
Prairie View A&M
11.24m
(36'10.5)
+1.4
1
3
7
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
11.13m
(36'6)
-2.5
1
2
8
Brown, Erin
Lamar
11.02m
(36'1.75)
-0.2
1
1
9
Lucky-Dania, Spring
Incarnate Word
10.97m
(35'11.75)
-0.3
1
10
Chukwujekwu, Michelle
Houston Baptist
10.92m
(35'9.75)
-2.3
1
11
Martin, Simone
Rice
10.81m
(35'5.5)
-1.0
1
11
Kinney, DaShavonta
Texas Southern
10.81m
(35'5.5)
+1.4
1
13
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
10.70m
(35'1.25)
-0.9
1
14
Mckinny, Danielle
Southern-Baton R
10.67m
(35'0)
+0.1
1
15
Foley, Brianna
Lamar
10.66m
(34'11.5)
-1.6
1
16
Burks, Tonyecia
Houston
10.59m
(34'8.75)
+0.0
1
16
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
10.59m
(34'8.75)
+2.0
1
--
Cephers, Tiana
Unattached
10.21m
(33'5.75)
+1.0
1
18
Russell, Isis
Texas-Pan Americ
10.18m
(33'4.75)
-2.4
1
--
Silva, Vanessa
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shepard, Ashley
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falvey, Madison
Houston Cypress
11-03.00
(11.00m)
1
10
2
Searby, Hannah
Houston Cypress
10-09.00
(10.00m)
1
8
3
Ramos, Ellie
The Woodlands
10-03.00
(10.00m)
1
6
4
Flematti, Kristina
Humble Kingwood
9-09.00
(9.00m)
1
5
5
Pollack, Dana
Katy Seven Lakes
9-09.00
(9.00m)
1
4
6
McPherson, Jessica
Humble Kingwood
9-09.00
(9.00m)
1
3
7
Shelenhamer, Taylor
Houston Cypress
9-03.00
(9.00m)
1
2
8
Irr, Julia
Houston Lamar
9-03.00
(9.00m)
1
1
10
Ladner, Sydney
Awty Internation
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
10
Stringer, McLane
Langham Creek
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Graybill, Gabrielle
Langham Creek
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
--
Emery, Gabriella
St Agnes Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Chauvot, Jonsey
Pearland Dawson
NH
(--)
1
--
Eads, Madeline
Kinkaid
NH
(--)
1
--
Butcher, Lenox
Kinkaid
NH
(--)
1
--
Eschenfelder, Megan
St Agnes Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Daswani, Monica
Houston Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Katherine
Houston Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Cameron
The Woodlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Hefley, Meagan
Houston Lamar
NH
(--)
1
--
Chloe, Hudson
Katy Seven Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Telford, Tori
The Woodlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casper, Nicole
McNeese State
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
10
2
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
8
3
Whitson, Kara
Sam Houston Stat
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
6
4
Brisbois, Marielle
Rice
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
5
5
Thornton, Katie
McNeese State
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
4
6
Montgomery, Sam
Houston
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
3
7
Rosano, Ayane
Rice
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
2
8
McClellan, Monica
Sam Houston Stat
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
1
9
Thompson, Taylor
McNeese State
3.27m
(10'8.5)
1
10
Wesley, Jaylon
Rice
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
11
Westbrook, Sarah
Prairie View A&M
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
12
Pena, Melissa
Texas Southern
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
--
Williams, Ambrosia
Southern-Baton R
NH
(--)
1
--
Bankhead, Rykeshia
Southern-Baton R
NH
(--)
1
--
Cullins, Mahogany
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Janke, Alicia
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
More news
2015 Results - Texas State Bobcat Outdoor Invitational
WEEKEND RECAP: Bromell, Stigler, and the Year of the Vault - USTFCCCA
0 shares:
Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
,
airHouston
,
API
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Cody s Mom
Best wishes to Houston Baptist!!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 3rd 2015, 2:15pm
History for Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
24
2014
8
2013
5
15
2012
28
9
2011
8
9
2010
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#victor-lopez-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!